https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/11261Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Laiany Rose Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-02-28 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Laiany Rose Souza. A espacialização da luta das mulheres camponesas em Sergipe: feminismo e resistência. 2019. 223 f. Tese (Doutorado em Geografia) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to analyze the peasant women‘s fighting dynamics organized in over 105 groups in Sergipe‘s countryside, belonging to women‘s social movements, union‘s movements, mixed movements with women‘s and/or gender sectors in articulated or isolated forms. Such dynamics expresses that the rebellion is in the day‘s order. The Rural Territorial Development Public Policy (DTR) has been taken in its relation with Sergipe‘s agrarian issue and the peasant women‘s acting and their guidelines as structures in the participation type undertaken by them. It has been chosen the execution of a dialogue with the South Epistemologies, pointed by a third via whose narratives suggests giving voice to the subalterns, to the muted people in the history told by the dominants and with the Marxism, which analyses the society from the capitalist mode of production, in which the economic forces are preponderant constituted in the construction of the reality. Such dialogue is actualized in the thesis as a way to elucidate the object which is the organization of the peasant women. Nevertheless, we have chosen the historical dialectical materialism by the capital social metabolism and the inherent class struggle. It is considered that the apprehended must be used to explain the particular without losing sight of the totality, which presupposes that the subjects‘ voices must be exposed from its insertion in the social-historical context. Thus, yet the adopted theories in here belongs to distinct geographic places, they dialogue as they were/are subject to the hegemonic modernity/coloniality. The reflection over the Brazilian agrarian reality, as well as the women‘s struggle movement required to develop over the categories of space, territory and feminism from which it was possible to comprehend the unequal space production relations which puts the woman in a dominated space, charging the a political position front the power relation diversely manifested in the patriarchalism, machismo and class domination, taking them to the confrontation to the capital and to the State, since the countryside from the peasant feminism, as a strategy in the anticapitalistic struggle, approaching guidelines that reveal their demands and social conditions. This thesis aims to analyze the peasant women‘s fighting dynamics organized in over 105 groups in Sergipe‘s countryside, belonging to women‘s social movements, union‘s movements, mixed movements with women‘s and/or gender sectors in articulated or isolated forms. Such dynamics expresses that the rebellion is in the day‘s order. The Rural Territorial Development Public Policy (DTR) has been taken in its relation with Sergipe‘s agrarian issue and the peasant women‘s acting and their guidelines as structures in the participation type undertaken by them. It has been chosen the execution of a dialogue with the South Epistemologies, pointed by a third via whose narratives suggests giving voice to the subalterns, to the muted people in the history told by the dominants and with the Marxism, which analyses the society from the capitalist mode of production, in which the economic forces are preponderant constituted in the construction of the reality. Such dialogue is actualized in the thesis as a way to elucidate the object which is the organization of the peasant women. Nevertheless, we have chosen the historical dialectical materialism by the capital social metabolism and the inherent class struggle. It is considered that the apprehended must be used to explain the particular without losing sight of the totality, which presupposes that the subjects‘ voices must be exposed from its insertion in the social-historical context. Thus, yet the adopted theories in here belongs to distinct geographic places, they dialogue as they were/are subject to the hegemonic modernity/coloniality. The reflection over the Brazilian agrarian reality, as well as the women‘s struggle movement required to develop over the categories of space, territory and feminism from which it was possible to comprehend the unequal space production relations which puts the woman in a dominated space, charging the a political position front the power relation diversely manifested in the patriarchalism, machismo and class domination, taking them to the confrontation to the capital and to the State, since the countryside from the peasant feminism, as a strategy in the anticapitalistic struggle, approaching guidelines that reveal their demands and social conditions. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Campesinato | por |
| dc.subject | Mulheres camponesas | por |
| dc.subject | Movimento de mulheres | por |
| dc.subject | Feminismo | por |
| dc.subject | Feminismo camponês | por |
| dc.subject | Peaseant women's organization | por |
| dc.subject | Women's movement | por |
| dc.subject | Feminism | por |
| dc.subject | Peasant feminism | por |
| dc.title | A espacialização da luta das mulheres camponesas em Sergipe: feminismo e resistência | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Josefa de Lisboa | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Essa tese objetiva analisar a dinâmica de enfrentamento das mulheres camponesas, organizadas em mais de 105 grupos no campo sergipano, pertencentes a movimentos sociais de mulheres, movimentos sindicais, movimentos mistos com setores de mulheres e/ou gênero, de forma articulada ou isolada. Tal dinâmica expressa que a rebeldia está na ordem do dia. Tomou-se a política pública de desenvolvimento territorial rural (DTR), na sua relação com a questão agrária sergipana, e a atuação das mulheres camponesas organizadas e suas pautas, como estruturantes do tipo de participação empreendida por elas. Optou-se pela realização de um diálogo com as Epistemologias do Sul, apontadas como uma terceira via, cujas narrativas sugerem dar voz aos subalternizados, aos povos silenciados na história contada a partir dos dominantes e com o Marxismo, que analisa a sociedade a partir do modo de produção capitalista, em que as forças econômicas se constituem preponderantes na explicação da realidade. Tal diálogo se efetiva na tese como caminho para se elucidar o objeto, qual seja, a organização das mulheres camponesas. Entretanto, optamos pelo materialismo histórico dialético, pela necessidade de compreensão das transformações sócio econômicas espaciais a partir do desenvolvimento do sócio metabolismo do capital e da inerente luta de classes. Considera-se que o apreendido deve ser usado para explicar o particular sem perder de vista a totalidade, o que pressupõe que as vozes dos sujeitos devem ser desveladas a partir da sua inserção no contexto histórico social. Assim, ainda que as teorias aqui adotadas pertençam a lugares geográficos distintos, elas dialogam à medida que foram/são subalternizados pela modernidade/colonialidade hegemônica. A reflexão sobre a realidade agrária brasileira, assim como o movimento de luta das mulheres exigiu caminhar pelas categorias espaço, território e feminismo a partir das quais foi possível compreender as relações desiguais produtoras do espaço, que colocam a mulher no lugar dominado, cobrando delas um posicionamento político frente às relações de poder diversamente manifestadas no patriarcalismo, machismo e dominação de classe, levando-as ao enfrentamento por direitos, território de vida e liberdade. Por sua vez, as mulheres re-existem, organizadas como força de enfrentamento ao capital e ao Estado, desde o campo a partir do feminismo camponês, como estratégia de luta anticapitalista, abordando pautas que revelam as suas demandas e condição social. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | pt_BR |
| dc.description.local | São Cristóvão, SE | pt_BR |