DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: Fernandes, Diego Melo-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-15-
dc.identifier.citation: FERNANDES, Diego Melo. Petrogênese do Stock Fazenda Lagoas, centro norte do Domínio Macururé, Sistema Orogênico Sergipano. 2019. 206 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências e Análise de Bacias) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: The Fazenda Lagoas Stock (SFL), with 20 km2, with age of cristalization of 623±3,6 Ma and intrusive in the metasediments of the Macururé Domain. The northern boundary of the SFL is affected by the Belo Monte-Jeremoabo Shear Zone (BMJSZ). The rocks presents porphyritic texture, with feldspar as phenocrystals. Two types of enclaves were identified based on the contacts. In the stock dominates quartz monzonites, having monzogranite and subordinate granodiorites. The enclaves are a diorite. The mineralogy consists of alkaline feldspar, plagioclase, biotite, amphibole, quartz. The plagioclase is euhedral, subhedral and presents compositional zoning. Brown mica occurs in aggregates. Kink is present in the biotite and is associated with the rotation of quartz and feldspars to the indication of non-solid state. The biotite is re-equilibred primary and its composition indicates magma with calcium-alkaline affinity. The alkaline feldspar is marked at the B/K ratio. Pargasite and edenite are magmatic and barometric based on total aluminum indicated pressures between 6.7-7.8 kbar (15-20 km) for the monzonites and 7.2-9.8 kbar (20-30 km) for the mafic enclaves. The SFL forming magma is classified as shoshonitic and alkaline calcium of high potassium. Geochemical data of major elements with which SFL were formed in a collision environment with varying degrees of CeN/YbN differentiation ranging from 7 to 104. Evidence in enclaves and as physical zonations in plagioclase and alkali feldspar and total rock chemistry data the evolution of SFL can not be explained by the evolutionary system by fractional crystallization, necessitating an interaction between intermediate magma and mafic magma in a collision environment.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPq
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Geociênciaspor
dc.subject: Petrologiapor
dc.subject: Rochas ígneaspor
dc.subject: Geoquímicapor
dc.subject: Geocronologiapor
dc.subject: Magmatismopor
dc.subject: Cinturões orogênicospor
dc.subject: Monzonitopor
dc.subject: Domínio Macururépor
dc.subject: Monzoniteeng
dc.subject: Petrologyeng
dc.subject: Macururé Domaineng
dc.title: Petrogênese do Stock Fazenda Lagoas, centro norte do Domínio Macururé, Sistema Orogênico Sergipano
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Conceição, Herbet-
dc.description.resumo: O Stock Fazenda Lagoas (SFL), com 20 km2, tem idade de cristalização de 623±4 Ma e é intrusivo nos metassedimentos do Domínio Macururé. O seu contato a norte é afetado pela Zona de Cisalhamento Belo Monte-Jeremoabo que gnaissifica as rochas do SFL. O SFL é essencialmente constituído por quartzo monzonitos, tendo monzogranitos e granodioritos subordinados. Os enclaves microgranulares são abundantes e correspondem a dioritos. As rochas podem apresentar textura porfirítica e a mineralogia registra deformação no estado sólido a qual foi associada ao cisalhamento regional (kinks em plagioclásio, rotação de felspatos e biotita, ribbon em quartzo). Os cristais de plagioclásio exibem zonações cíclicas normal e inversa e o feldspato alcalino zonação inversa. A composição do plagioclásio varia de oligoclásio-andesina nos monzonitos e nos enclaves varia de oligoclásio-labradorita. A composição da biotita marrom indica origem à partir de magma orogênico. Os anfibólios ígneos correspondem a pargasita e edenita, a barometria com alumínio total indicou pressões que variam 6,7-7,8 kbar (15- 25 km) para os monzonitos e de 7,2-9,8 kbar (20-30 km) para os enclaves. A geoquímica indicou afinidade shoshonítica e cálcio-alcalina de alto potássio o magma formador do SFL. Texturas e evolução geoquímica indicam atuação dos processos de cristalização fracionada e mistura entre magmas félsico (monzonito) e máfico (dioritos) foram importantes na formação das rochas do SFL.
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geociências e Análise de Bacias
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIASpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Rosa, Maria de Lourdes da Silva-
dc.description.local: São Cristóvão, SEpt_BR