https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/12355
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Almeida, Thieres Cunha | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-28 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | ALMEIDA, Thieres Cunha. Perfil da judicialização de medicamentos no município de Itabaiana/SE. 2019. TCC (Graduação em Farmácia) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, Lagarto, 2019. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: The judicialization of health is a means by which patients searches the judiciary to request medicines, exam, products and procedures they’ re not available by means Health Unique System (SUS). All patientes have the rigth of judicialize, but this demand has caused abusive spending of funds earmarked for health injuring the SUS of principles. Objective: To know the profile of judicialization of medicines in city Itabaiana/SE. Methodology: was carried out a documentary analysis in the period from October to January of 2019 of cases of judicialization of medicines in municipal health secretary of Itabaiana/SE. Were described the quantitative of terms of conduct adjustment, prescription medication and demand to the judiciary, listing if the same was coming of public sector or private sector, which medicines are more judicialized and the performance of the pharmacist in relation to the processes of judicialization of medicines. Results: Were identified twelve court lawsuits in municipal health secretary of Itabaiana/SE, these six only were of medicines. The study analyzed all processes of judicialization of medicines since 2013 until 2019. Discussion: Was observed that all processes was granted early protection, but all processes have the ICD with the medical report justifying the prescription. All the prescription was public sector, however the medicines outside of lists public financing of SUS. Conclusion: Even though less processes of judicialization, is evident the job of Pharmaceutical Care for to solve the problems of judicialization, in order to avoid demands of medicines that are outside of lists of public financing, avoiding also abusive spending with medicines. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Serviços farmacêuticos | por |
dc.subject | Medicamentos | por |
dc.subject | Farmácia | por |
dc.subject | Judicialização | por |
dc.subject | Assistência Farmacêutica | por |
dc.subject | Judicialization | eng |
dc.subject | Medicines | eng |
dc.subject | Pharmaceutical Care | eng |
dc.title | Perfil da judicialização de medicamentos no município de Itabaiana/SE | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Profile judicialization of medicines in the city of Itabaiana/SE | eng |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Elisdete Maria Santos de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: A judicialização da saúde é o meio pelo qual pacientes procuram o poder judiciário para demandar medicamentos, exames, produtos ou procedimentos que não estão disponíveis por meio do Sistema Único de Saúde. Todos os pacientes têm o direito de judicializar, porém essa demanda tem causado gastos abusivos das verbas destinadas a saúde ferindo os princípios do SUS. Objetivos: Conhecer o perfil da judicialização de medicamentos no Município de Itabaiana/SE. Metodologia: Foi realizada uma análise documental no período de outubro de 2018 a janeiro de 2019 dos casos de judicialização de medicamentos da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Itabaiana/Se. Foram descritos o quantitativo de termos de ajuste de conduta, prescrições de medicamentos e demanda ao judiciário, elencando se a mesma foi proveniente do sistema privado ou público, os medicamentos mais judicializados e a atuação do farmacêutico frente no processo de judicialização dos medicamentos. Resultados: Foram identificados doze processos judiciais na Secretaria Municipal de Saúde desses, apenas 6 eram de medicamentos. O estudo analisou todos os casos de judicialização de medicamento desde 2013 a 2019. Discussão: Foi observado que em todos os casos foi concedido tutela antecipada, todos casos continham Código Internacional de Doenças (CID), relatório médico justificando a prescrição. Todas as prescrições foram de cunho público, porém os medicamentos estavam fora das listas de financiamento do SUS. Conclusão: Apesar do pouco número de casos de judicialização, fica evidente o trabalho da Assistência Farmacêutica para resolver os problemas de judicialização, afim de evitar demandas de medicamento que estejam fora das listas de financiamento público, evitando também gastos abusivos com medicamentos. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DFAL - Departamento de Farmácia – Lagarto - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | pt_BR |
dc.description.local | Lagarto, SE | pt_BR |