Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Santana Filha, Lígia-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-27-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTANA FILHA, Lígia. Uma caracterização de atividades de livros didáticos do 6º ano relacionados a números e operações para alunos com transtorno do espectro autista (TEA). 2019. 114 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino de Ciências e Matemática) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: In this text is introduced the result of a research whose objective was to characterize didactic activities related to the contents “Numbers and Operations” present in didactic books (DB) in the light of the specificities of learning of the students with Autistic Spectrum Disorders (ASD). To comprehend the specificities of the ASD, authors such as Silva, Gaiato e Reveles (2012), Cunha (2011), APA (2014) and Grandin (2016) were adopted. And for the development of the research were examined the works of Fontelles (2012), Takinaga (2015), Cardoso (2016) and Viana (2017), identified in the Digital Library of Thesis and Dissertation-DLTD. Based on the examinations the these Works, a table of attributes related to especificities of the person with ASD was built relating mathematical activities in particular, the “Numbers and Operations”. From the criteria established through the research examined activities of the textbooks cited by Silva (2018) were characterized as being the most used for schools of Sergipe education state network of Aracaju city included in the PNLD (2017), namely e Mathematic- Bianchini, Mathematic Comprehension and practice and Willingness to know Math. From this characterization it can be inferred that the activities have much more attributes to be worked with neurotypical students and a small quantity have atributes that accept the specificities of students with ASD. It was possible to infer that the teacher’s manual of the examined collections lack suggestions that help the teacher to establish strategies to work activities with students with ASD. It was evidenced, even in textbook fractions of direct language content with few details that can help autistic students more efficiently. Activities with close expressivity were also identified and through it’s statement with objectivity, brevity and distinction, it would be susceptible to be worked with students with ASD, beyond other activities that show potential to work with this audience, since these activities undergo minor adjustments by the teacher.eng
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA)por
dc.subject: Livro didático de matemáticapor
dc.subject: Númerospor
dc.subject: Operaçõespor
dc.subject: Ensino de matemáticapor
dc.subject: Estudo de matemáticapor
dc.subject: Aritméticapor
dc.title: Uma caracterização de atividades de livros didáticos do 6º ano relacionados a números e operações para alunos com transtorno do espectro autista (TEA)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Ivanete Batista dos-
dc.description.resumo: Neste texto é apresentado o resultado de uma pesquisa cujo objetivo foi caracterizar atividades didáticas relacionadas aos conteúdos “Números e Operações” presentes no Livro Didático (LD) tendo em vista as especificidades de alunos com Transtorno do Espectro Autista (TEA). Para compreender sobre as especificidades do TEA, foi adotado autores como Silva, Gaiato e Reveles (2012), Cunha (2011), APA (2014) e Grandin (2016). E para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa foram examinados os trabalhos de Fontelles (2012), Takinaga (2015), Cardoso (2016) e Viana (2017), identificados na Biblioteca Digital de Teses e Dissertações – BDTD. A partir do exame a esses trabalhos foi construído um quadro de atributos que dizem respeito às especificidades da pessoa com TEA naquilo que se refere à atividades matemáticas, em particular os “Números e Operações”. A partir dos critérios estabelecidos através das pesquisas examinadas foram caracterizadas as atividades dos livros didáticos elencados por Silva (2018) como sendo os mais adotados para escolas da rede estadual de ensino de Sergipe da cidade de Aracaju/SE, que constam no PNLD (2017), são eles: Matemática – Bianchini, Matemática – Compreensão e prática e Vontade de saber Matemática. Desta caracterização pôde-se inferir que as atividades têm muito mais atributos para ser trabalhadas com alunos neurotípicos e um pequeno quantitativo tem atributos que atendem às especificidades de alunos com TEA. Foi possível inferir, também, que os manuais do professor das coleções examinadas carecem de sugestões que auxiliem o professor à traçar estratégias para trabalhar atividades com alunos com TEA.
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências e Matemática
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpt_BR
dc.description.local: São Cristóvão, SEpt_BR