Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Ivoneide-
dc.date.issued: 2019-04-26-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Ivoneide. Da terra para as águas : trajetória de José Augusto dos Santos – (1929-2006). 2019. 130 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: Writing on the history of a life consists in a difficult task, on the other hand stimulated the desire to narrate and understand the trajectory of a character excluded with little reading, black, descendant of black father, white mother, native of Sergipe and belonging to candomblé . Thus, this research aims to construct the biography of this common man by name José Augusto dos Santos, (1929-2006) in the light of the biographical genre, through the understanding of the researchers mentioned in the theoretical reference, like Dosse (2015) that evaluated the aspiration of some historians to look at the history of anonymous people in history. Therefore, this research is divided into three moments. In the first chapter we discuss the classifications built around the biographical genre: his changes, permanences and relationship with History. In the second chapter we look at the trajectory of José Augusto dos Santos, known for Zé D’ Obakossô, his involvement with candomblé in Aracaju / SE, Duque de Caxias/RJ and São Cristóvão/SE. And, finally, we describe about the public visibility, testimonies of children of the saint, participation in cultural event and awards, homage In memoriam of José Augusto dos Santos. In order to achieve this research, we consulted the following documents: newspapers, magazines of the time with materials favoring José Augusto, records of minutes, passport, drafts of a book that he had prepared, a book written by the biographer, marriage certificate, exemption from military service, photos, CDs recorded by the relatives with the songs in the area of candomblé written by José Augusto, death certificate and transfer.eng
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Gênero biográficopor
dc.subject: José Augusto dos Santospor
dc.subject: Candomblépor
dc.subject: Históriapor
dc.subject: Biographical genreeng
dc.subject: Historyeng
dc.title: Da terra para as águas : trajetória de José Augusto dos Santos – (1929-2006)
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Domingues, Petrônio José-
dc.description.resumo: Escrever sobre a história de uma vida consistiu em uma tarefa difícil, por outro lado estimulou o desejo de narrar e compreender a trajetória de um personagem excluído, com pouca leitura, negro, descendente de pai negro, mãe branca, natural de Sergipe e pertencente ao candomblé. De tal modo, esta pesquisa objetiva construir a biografia deste homem por nome José Augusto dos Santos (1929-2006), à luz do gênero biográfico, por meio do entendimento dos pesquisadores citados no referencial teórico, a exemplo de Dosse (2015) que avaliou a aspiração de alguns historiadores se debruçarem sobre o relato de vida dos anônimos da história. Portanto, esta pesquisa encontra-se dividida em três momentos. No primeiro capítulo, dialogamos com as classificações construídas em torno do gênero biográfico: suas mudanças, permanências e relação com a História. No segundo capítulo, debruçamos sobre a trajetória de José Augusto dos Santos, conhecido por Zé D’ Obakossô, seu envolvimento com o candomblé em Aracaju/SE, Duque de Caxias/RJ e São Cristóvão/SE. E, por fim, descrevemos sobre a visibilidade pública, depoimentos de filhos-de-santo, participação em evento cultural e premiação, homenagem In memoriam de José Augusto dos Santos. Para a consecução desta pesquisa consultamos os seguintes documentos: jornais, revistas da época com materiais favorecendo José Augusto, registros de ata, passaporte, rascunhos de livro que confeccionara, livro escrito pelo biografado, certidão de casamento, isenção do serviço militar, fotos, Cd gravado pelos familiares com as músicas na área do candomblé escrita por José Augusto, certidão de óbito e translado.
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em História
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: Universidade Federal de Sergipe
dc.description.local: São Cristóvão, SEpt_BR