Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Felipe Rosa dos Santos-
dc.contributor.author: Isidoro, Larissa Noleto-
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-12-
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Felipe Rosa dos Santos; ISIDORO, Larissa Noleto. Atributos da atenção primária no estado de Sergipe : o ponto de vista dos profissionais do Programa Mais Médicos. 2019. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Medicina) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, Lagarto, 2019.
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To evaluate, from the perspective of the professionals of the program more medical (PMM), Primary Health Care (PHC), based on the essential attributes and derived, identifying possible differences between Brazilian doctors and Cuban doctors. Methods: This is a cross-sectional study using the Primary Care Assessment Tool (PCATool) for health professionals with the Physicians of the More Medical Program (PMM) in the state of Sergipe during the period of 1 December 2017 to January 31, 2018. The physicians were subdivided into 2 groups: Brazilian PMM (PMMBrazil) physicians and Cuban PMM (PMMCuba) physicians. Results: A total of 182 questionnaires were answered, 87 of which were Brazil and 95 were Cuba. The mean of the general and essential scores were, respectively, 7.72 and 7.37. The accessibility attribute was the one that obtained worse evaluation (4.8), both between PMMBrazil and PMMCuba. The attribute with the best evaluation in both groups was family orientation (9,11). The physicians of teams that participated in PMAQ-AB pointed out proportionally higher general score considered high, as well as in the attributes of integrality (available services) and community orientation. Conclusions: The study identifies that despite the differences in the evaluation between PMMBrasil and PMMCuba, the two groups identify an orientation for the attributes of PHC, with great fragility regarding accessibility.eng
dc.languagepor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.subject: Serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Saúde e higienepor
dc.subject: Avaliaçãopor
dc.subject: Estratégia saúde da famíliapor
dc.subject: Avaliação de serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: PCAToolpor
dc.subject: Primary Health Careeng
dc.subject: Family health strategyeng
dc.subject: Evaluation of health serviceseng
dc.title: Atributos da atenção primária no estado de Sergipe: o ponto de vista dos profissionais do Programa Mais Médicos
dc.title.alternative: Primary health care in the state of Sergipe, northeast of Brazil: the point of view of the professionals of the more medical programeng
dc.type: Monografia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Rosiane Santana Andrade-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Avaliar, na perspectiva dos profissionais do programa mais médicos (PMM), a Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS), baseado nos atributos essenciais e derivado, identificando possíveis diferenças entre médicos brasileiros e médicos cubanos. Métodos: Trata-se de um estudo transversal utilizando o Instrumento de Avaliação da Atenção Primária (Primary Care Assessment Tool - PCATool) para profissionais da saúde com os médicos do Programa Mais Médicos (PMM) lotados no estado de Sergipe no período de 1° de dezembro de 2017 a 31 de janeiro de 2018. Os médicos foram subdivididos em 2 grupos: médicos brasileiros do PMM (PMM Brasil) e médicos cubanos do PMM (PMM Cuba). Resultados: Foram respondidos 182 questionários, sendo 87 PMM Brasil e 95 PMM Cuba. A média dos escores geral e essencial foram respectivamente, 7,72 e 7,37. O atributo acessibilidade foi o que obteve pior avaliação (4,8), tanto entre PMM Brasil e PMM Cuba. O atributo com melhor avaliação em ambos os grupos foi a orientação familiar (9,11). Os médicos de equipes que participaram do PMAQ-AB apontaram proporcionalmente maior escore geral considerado alto, assim como nos atributos de integralidade (serviços disponíveis) e orientação comunitária. Conclusões: O estudo identifica que apesar das diferenças na avaliação entre PMMBrasil e PMMCuba, os dois grupos identificam uma orientação para os atributos da APS, com grande fragilidade quanto a acessibilidade.
dc.publisher.department: DMEL - Departamento de Medicina Lagarto – Lagarto - Presencial
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Góes, Marco Aurélio de Oliveira-
dc.description.local: Lagarto - SEpt_BR