https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/19277
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Fontes, Anthony Ross Baptista | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-04 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Fontes, Anthony Ross Baptista. A Reforma Francisco Campos e seus desdobramentos no ensino de história na Escola Normal Rui Barbosa (1931 – 1939). São Cristóvão, 2023. Monografia (licenciatura em História) – Departamento de História, Centro de Educação e Ciências Humanas, Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, SE, 2023 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | In this research, we analyze the teaching of History at Rui Barbosa Normal School in the city of Aracaju, SE, with a focus on the Francisco Campos Reform and its repercussions in the 1930s. The primary objective is to identify the historical aspects of the formation of this school group prior to the 1930s, based on the works of scholars who address this theme, and to identify aspects of History teaching. Furthermore, we investigate the school subjects of General History and Brazilian History, along with their educators at Rui Barbosa Normal School. To accomplish this study, the sources we sought were attendance registers and program syllabi of the subjects, as well as an analysis of teacher attendance registers and pedagogical program syllabi for the school subjects of Brazilian History and General History, which are available in the historical collection of CIERB. The theoretical framework for this work draws on Julia (1995) regarding "school culture," Bittencourt (2005) providing the basis for the school subject of history, and Gomes (1989) for understanding the government of Getúlio Vargas. This historiographical operation has allowed for a significant realization that there were developments in the teaching of History at Rui Barbosa Normal School, aligning the guidelines for history teaching with patriotic didactic practice. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | História | por |
dc.subject | Ensino superior (UFS) | por |
dc.subject | Instituto de Educação Rui Barbosa Escola Normal Rui Barbosa | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de história | por |
dc.subject | História da educação | por |
dc.subject | Institute of Education Rui Barbosa Normal School | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching history | eng |
dc.subject | History of education | eng |
dc.subject | História da educação | por |
dc.title | A Reforma Francisco Campos e seus desdobramentos no ensino de história na Escola Normal Rui Barbosa (1931 – 1939) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, João Paulo Gama | - |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa analisa-se o ensino de História na Escola Normal Rui Barbosa da cidade de Aracaju – SE, como foco na Reforma Francisco Campos e seus desdobramentos na década de 1930. O objetivo principal é analisar o ensino de história na Escola Normal Rui Barbosa da cidade de Aracaju – SE, da década de 1930, mais precisamente as disciplinas de História do Brasil e História Geral. Almeja-se também apresentar aspectos históricos da formação da instituição escolar antecedendo a década de 1930 a partir dos estudiosos que tratam da temática. As fontes para a realização deste estudo foram os livros de ponto e os programas das disciplinas História do Brasil e História geral disponíveis no Centro de Memória da Formação Docente do Instituto de Educação Rui Barbosa (CIERB). O trabalho tem como referencial teórico Julia (1995) no que se refere a “cultura escolar”, Bittencourt (2005) no tocante à disciplina escolar história e Gomes (1989) no trato do governo de Getúlio Vargas. Esta operação historiográfica permitiu compreender alguns dos desdobramentos no ensino de História na Escola Normal Rui Barbosa alinhado as diretrizes do ensino de história a prática da didática patriótica. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DHI - Departamento de História – São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::HISTORIA DA EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe (UFS) | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Costa, Rosemeire Marcedo | - |
dc.description.local | São Cristóvão, SE | pt_BR |