https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/20598
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, João Manoel da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, João Manoel da Silva. Caracterização da demanda de usuários de uma unidade de pronto atendimento de Aracaju. 2017. 52f. Monografia (Graduação em Medicina) - Centro de Ciências Biológicas e da Saúde, Departamento de Medicina, Universidade Federal de Sergipe, Aracaju, 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The Emergency Care Service (ECS) is a health facility of intermediate complexity between the Basic Health Unit and the Hospital Network and must provide resolute and qualified care to patients. The study aims to evaluate the morbidity profile and the adequacy of the demand attended at the ECS during the year 2015 in Aracaju. A descriptive, retrospective study was carried out during the period of one year, collected from the ECS’ Attendance Sheets. The variables were: sex, age, date and time of entry, municipality and neighborhood of residence, complaint and reason that led to the ECS, diagnostic hypothesis, using the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Health Related Problems - CID 10r, risk performed by the physician, type of output and the adequacy of the demand of the medical clinic patients in relation to the Policy of Attention to the Urgencies. The analysis was performed by the Epi- info program. The demand assisted was considered inadequate in 59.2% of the attendances. The highest demand considered adequate corresponded to patients above 70 years (73.3%), and, regarding the schedule, the morning shift, obtained greater adequacy (50,0%). The morbidity profile identified a greater number of infectious diseases. The results of this study were important for the knowledge and internal organization of the health service itself, besides being useful for training, such as continuing education and popular health. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Emergências | por |
dc.subject | Morbidade | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Emergency | eng |
dc.subject | Morbity | eng |
dc.subject | Health evaluation | eng |
dc.title | Caracterização da demanda de usuários de uma unidade de pronto atendimento de Aracaju | pt_BR |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bohland, Anna Klara | - |
dc.description.resumo | A Unidade de Pronto Atendimento (UPA) é um estabelecimento de saúde de complexidade intermediária entre a Unidade Básica de Saúde e a Rede Hospitalar e deve prestar atendimento resolutivo e qualificado aos pacientes. O objetivo deste trabalho é avaliar o perfil de morbidade e a adequação da demanda atendida na UPA Nestor Piva em Aracaju, 2015. Foi realizado um estudo descritivo, retrospectivo. As variáveis foram: sexo, idade, data e horário de entrada, município e bairro de residência, queixa e motivo que levou a procura do PS, hipótese diagnóstica, avaliação de risco realizada pelo médico, tipo de saída e a adequação da demanda dos pacientes da clínica médica em relação à Política de Atenção as Urgências. A análise foi realizada pelo programa Epi-info. Encontrou-se uma inadequação de 59,2% dos atendimentos. A maior procura considerada adequada correspondeu aos pacientes acima dos 70 anos com 73,3%, e, quanto ao horário, o turno da madrugada com 50,0%, obteve maior adequação. O perfil de morbidade identificou maior número de doenças infecciosas. Os resultados deste estudo foram importantes para conhecimento e organização interna do próprio serviço de saúde, além de serem úteis para capacitações, como educação continuada e popular em saúde. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DME - Departamento de Medicina – Aracaju - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
dc.description.local | Aracaju | pt_BR |