https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/22313Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos Filho, Edvaldo Marinho dos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-03-11 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | Santos Filho, Evaldo Marinho dos Santos. A oratória na comunicação do secretariado. Aracaju, 2024. 48 f. Monografia (graduação em Secretariado Executivo) - Departamento de Secretariado Executivo, Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Faced with the demands of the world of work, having a good oratory has become a differential for entering the job market. In this context, the objective of this research was to verify how the application of oratory is understood by students of the Executive Secretariat course at the Federal University of Sergipe (UFS), seeking to answer what this public's perception of oratory and its relationship with professional performance. The stages of the investigation were: identifying the list of activities demanded by the job market from secretarial professionals; verify the aspects of public speaking related to the professional's profession in Secretariat and, finally, analyze the students' understanding of public speaking. The research was characterized as exploratory and descriptive, with analyzes using a quantitative and qualitative approach. Data collection took place through a questionnaire with fifteen questions, prepared using Google Forms and applied to students of the aforementioned course. The results showed that, thirty-eight respondents took part. In conclusion, the data shows that most of the public investigated feels insecure when presenting to a larger number of people, and that a lack of self-confidence and fear of public judgment is the main obstacles. It was also found that the majority of respondents have already had this experience, and that they need to look for methods that help them achieve good oratory | eng |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Secretariado executivo | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
| dc.subject | Oratória | por |
| dc.subject | Comunicação | por |
| dc.subject | Universidade Federal de Sergipe (UFS) | por |
| dc.subject | Communication | eng |
| dc.subject | Oratory | eng |
| dc.subject | Secretarial | eng |
| dc.title | A oratória na comunicação do secretariado | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sabino, Rosimeri Ferraz | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo abordou a questão da percepção dos discentes do gênero masculino do curso de secretariado executivo da Universidade Federal de Sergipe em relação à influência dos estereótipos nas escolhas de atuação profissional. Para a realização deste trabalho foram realizados levantamentos bibliográficos pertinentes ao assunto atrelado, a aplicação de um questionário que permitiu analisar o conhecimento dos estudantes em relação a sua visão sobre estereótipos relacionados ao curso e a profissão. Os resultados obtidos demonstraram que os estudantes do curso de secretariado executivo sentem que exista preconceito ou diferença por homens exercerem uma função que é estereotipada como sendo exercida por mulheres, evidenciando que homens e mulheres podem e devem exercer as mesmas funções sem distinções | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | DSE - Departamento de Secretariado Executivo – São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | OUTROS::SECRETARIADO EXECUTIVO | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
| dc.description.local | São Cristóvão, SE | pt_BR |