https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/3173Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Matos Neto, Jonas José de | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-08-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this dissertation is studying the political conceptions and practices in the Pão de Açúcar city, which is located in the backcountry of Alagoas State, from 1952 to 2012, through the analysis on representations about political actions developed by Elísio Maia, character that act over 40 years in the locality and keeps very present in the population memory. In order to do this research I used the journal, magazines and oral testimony analysis produced by around fifty interviews with the neighborhood and politics from the city, I also focuses on the ethnographic research way the treatment given to the politic by the social actors starting from the practices and values conjunct lived in the routine relationship, once that the manner as the population experiment the politic goes together with the routine practices, in the lest publics relationship. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Concepções e práticas políticas | por |
| dc.subject | Líder político | por |
| dc.subject | Elísio Maia | por |
| dc.subject | Pão de Açúcar | por |
| dc.subject | Sertão de Alagoas | por |
| dc.subject | Political conceptions and practices | eng |
| dc.subject | Political leadership | eng |
| dc.subject | Elísio Maia | eng |
| dc.subject | Pão de Açúcar | eng |
| dc.subject | Backcountry of Alagoas State | eng |
| dc.title | Concepções e práticas políticas no município de Pão de Açúcar - AL | por |
| dc.title.alternative | CONCEPTIONS POLICIES AND PRACTICES IN THE CITY PÃO DE AÇÚCAR - AL. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Wilson José Ferreira de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo basilar desta dissertação é estudar as concepções e práticas políticas no município de Pão de Açúcar, cidade localizada no Sertão do Estado de Alagoas, a partir de 1952 até 2012, através da análise das representações sobre as ações políticas desenvolvidas por Elísio Maia, figura atuante por mais de 40 anos na localidade e que continua muito presente na memória da população. Para tal estudo utilizei a análise de jornais, revistas e o depoimento oral produzido a partir de cerca de cinquenta entrevistas com moradores e políticos do município, e também focalizei ao longo da pesquisa etnográfica o tratamento dado a política pelos atores sociais, a partir do conjunto de práticas e valores vividos nas relações cotidianas, uma vez que a maneira como a população experimenta a política está em consonância com as praticas cotidianas, nas relações menos públicas. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Antropologia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |