https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/3204
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Liliane Maria de Santana | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2013-04-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has the afoxés sergipanos as the object of study, we seek to understand it relation to the partisan politics. To do so, we anilyze the political context in wich the afoxé emerged, the relation between this context and the political leadership and how it is vinculated to the politicians, such as afoxés and candomblé s relation showing thru rituals that there is an inequality between the afoxés and the sergipe political partisan. The central question of this study consisted in discovering wich relations exist between the afoxés and the sergipe political partisan. Thus, the central teme of this work is the relation between the sergipeans afoxés and municipal and state partisan politics. I analyse the process of emergence and development of the afoxés in Sergipe among the political context of brazilian democratization and the political oportunities that were criated by this context enabling the emergence of the afoxés in this state. The research had as a teorical and methodological orientation the use of reference that combine assumptions of anthropology and theoris of social movements, as well as the use of ethnografy as the major factor for the development of this analysis providing the participant observation, enterviews and the aprehension of the existing rituals in the afoxés. The results demonstrate the favorable conditions for the emergence of the afoxés among the sergipean politics relations, namily, the political oportunities and the social relations network that make possible the needed articulation for this process. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Antropologia política | por |
dc.subject | Afixés | por |
dc.subject | Rituais | por |
dc.subject | Ritos e cerimônias | por |
dc.subject | Música folclórica | por |
dc.subject | Folk music | eng |
dc.subject | Religion and culture | eng |
dc.subject | Rites and ceremonies | eng |
dc.subject | Ritual | eng |
dc.subject | Sergipe (Brazil) | eng |
dc.title | Dos terreiros para as avenidas: uma análise política sobre as lideranças dos afoxés em Sergipe | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Wilson José Ferreira de | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem por objeto de estudo os afoxés sergipanos, sobretudo no que se refere às suas relações com a política partidária. Para tanto, analisamos o contexto político em que surgiram os afoxés, a relação desse contexto com as lideranças e os vínculos que elas possuem com os políticos, assim como as relações dos afoxés com o candomblé evidenciando através dos rituais a existência de uma desigualdade na relação entre os afoxés e a política partidária sergipana. A questão central do trabalho consistiu em analisar quais as relações existentes entre os afoxés e a política partidária sergipana. Assim, o tema central deste trabalho é a relação entre os afoxés sergipanos e a política partidária municipal e estadual. Analiso o processo de surgimento e desenvolvimento dos afoxés em Sergipe em meio ao contexto político de redemocratização brasileira e as oportunidades políticas que foram criadas por estes contextos. A pesquisa teve como orientação teórico-metodológica o uso de referências bibliográficas que combinam pressupostos da antropologia e das teorias dos movimentos sociais, assim como o uso da etnografia como estratégia principal para o desenvolvimento dessa análise. Os resultados demonstram as condições favoráveis para o surgimento dos afoxés em meio às relações políticas sergipanas, a saber, as oportunidades políticas e as redes de relações sociais que possibilitaram as articulações necessárias para este processo. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Antropologia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA | por |