Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Silveira, Flávia Cristina dos Santos Matos
dc.date.issued: 2012-05-16-
dc.description.abstract: The formation in physical education comes accompanying and adapting itself to the market logic, forming professionals that attend to an intervention diversity, as in the school field as in the health field. The present work analyzed the formation contribution in physical education for professionals' performance regarding the care completeness practices in the Public Health, by means of the analysis of the curricular matrix and menus of a higher education institution, of the professionals' perception of the area and the new conformation of the current curricular matrix courses of physical education. It is a descriptive study, of qualitative nature, in which were analyzed the curricular matrix, the menus of one of the courses of physical education that have formed groups acting in the labor market and a data collection mixed instrument applied to professionals of physical education that work on the attention to the collective health, in the Psychosocial Attention Centers (CAPS), City Academy and in the Administration. The results evidence that professional's formation occurred in a technical-sports way, through a fragmented curricular structure, that valorized the disciplines of biological mark in disciplines detriment geared to the Human Sciences. The actions developed by the City Academy's professionals and former-professionals refer to the practice of physical activities with groups of senior, obese, hypertensive and diabetic, with difficulty, and even with, ignorance regarding to the articulation accomplishment in the actions network and planning. The professionals of CAPS accomplish corporeal practices and activities related to service working process close to users of mental, family, professional health and some accomplish planning and articulations in network. The Administration professionals related develop actions in the administration sphere in public policies, supervising, planning, institutional support, articulation, monitoring and services evaluation of mental health close to workmen of the area. It realizes that professionals' City Academy actions relate to the nuclear activities ruled in the specific formation obtained in physical education, with base in a technical and biomedical model for the practice of physical activities. It is observed that the corporeal practices, developed by the professionals of CAPS, adapt to the needs to users and to the working process and service care and, the actions accomplished in the administration sphere enlarge the knowledge field and professional intervention, however little use of the nuclear knowledge of the physical education. Thus, besides the dominant character of the biomedical model, so much in the formation as in the professionals'performance, the formation in physical education, with the curriculums development, contributes indirectly for the performance of the same in the Public Health.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Integralidadepor
dc.subject: Formaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Saúde coletivapor
dc.subject: Completenesseng
dc.subject: Formationeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Public healtheng
dc.title: A formação em Educação Física e as práticas de integralidade do cuidado na saúde coletivapor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vieira, Maria Jésia
dc.description.resumo: A formação em educação física vem acompanhando e adequando-se à lógica de mercado, formando profissionais que atendam a uma diversidade de intervenções, tanto na área escolar como na área da saúde. O presente trabalho analisou a contribuição da formação em educação física para a atuação dos profissionais em relação às práticas de integralidade do cuidado na Saúde Coletiva, por meio da análise da matriz curricular e ementas de uma instituição de ensino superior, da percepção dos profissionais da área e da nova conformação da atual matriz curricular dos cursos de educação física. Trata-se de um estudo descritivo, de natureza qualitativa, no qual foram analisadas a matriz curricular, as ementas de um dos cursos de educação física que dispõem de turmas formadas atuando no mercado de trabalho e um instrumento misto de coleta de dados aplicado a profissionais de educação física que trabalham na atenção à saúde coletiva, nos Centros de Atenção Psicossocial (CAPS), Academia da Cidade e na Gestão. Os resultados evidenciam que a formação do profissional ocorria de maneira técnico-esportiva, através de uma estrutura curricular fragmentada, que valorizava as disciplinas de cunho biológico em detrimento das disciplinas voltadas para as Ciências Humanas. As ações desenvolvidas pelos profissionais e ex-profissionais da Academia da Cidade referem-se à prática de atividades físicas com grupos de idosos, obesos, hipertensos e diabéticos, com dificuldade, e até mesmo, desconhecimento no que se refere à realização de articulação em rede e planejamento das ações. Os profissionais de CAPS realizam práticas corporais e atividades relacionadas ao processo de trabalho do serviço junto a usuários de saúde mental, familiares, profissionais e alguns realizam planejamento e articulações em rede. Os profissionais da Gestão relataram desenvolver ações na esfera da gestão em políticas públicas, fazendo supervisão, planejamento, apoio institucional, articulação, monitoramento e avaliação dos serviços de saúde mental junto aos trabalhadores da área. Percebe-se que as ações dos profissionais da Academia da Cidade relacionam-se às atividades nucleares pautadas na formação específica obtida em educação física, com base em um modelo tecnicista e biomédico para a prática de atividades físicas. Observa-se que as práticas corporais, desenvolvidas pelos profissionais de CAPS, adaptam-se às necessidades dos usuários e ao processo de trabalho e de cuidado do serviço e, as ações realizadas na esfera da gestão ampliam o campo de conhecimento e de intervenção do profissional, porém pouco utilizam do saber nuclear da educação física. Desta forma,apesar do caráter dominante do modelo biomédico, tanto na formação como na atuação dos profissionais, a formação em educação física, com o desenvolvimento dos currículos, contribui indiretamente para a atuação dos mesmos na Saúde Coletiva.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Ciências da Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor