https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/3950
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Jesus, Elisdete Maria Santos de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2013-01-21 | - |
dc.description.abstract | As part of the health services, pharmaceutical services consist in the supply of drugs, maintenance, quality control, safety, therapeutic efficacy, as well as monitoring and evaluation of its use by subsidizing the guarantee rational use. However, since 1992, Brazilian authorities point to the need for tools that allow evaluating pharmacy services in hospitals inserted, making it necessary to perform diagnostic pharmaceutical services at all levels of health care. Given the above this thesis was aimed to develop and validate the content of an instrument for evaluation of pharmaceutical care in hospitals of Sergipe. Therefore a study of type Evaluative Research in Health Initially, we conducted a survey on the theoretical evaluation of the quality of health services, with emphasis on pharmaceutical care services, and the conceptual aspects involved in the validation of a measuring instrument. The practical section was developed with a systematic review of the pharmaceutical services that utilized the psychometric characteristics of reliability and validity and content validation procedure for an instrument using the Delphi technique. In validation strategy content, which was found after analysis and opinion of the evaluators (judges) of the 60 indicators proposed assessment, four experienced changes between standard and compliance elements of measurement. After the modifications, the instrument was administered, applicability of the results showed that 94% of hospital pharmacists understand the questions posed in the instrument, however 33.3% of pharmacists chose not to answer the item related to service pharmacotechnics hospital for not being inserted or structured in some of the hospitals assessed. In parameter suggestion only 11.1% suggested change in the structure of the instrument, the doubts about the instrument in general, 100% of pharmacists said they have no doubts about the proposed questions. This study contributed to improving the quality of hospital pharmacy through content validation process, underscores the importance of further studies to determine the reliability of this instrument, which is to determine the degree of consistency with which the instrument measures the attribute under study. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Farmacologia | por |
dc.subject | Serviços farmacêuticos | por |
dc.subject | Farmácia hospitalar | por |
dc.subject | Farmácia hospitalar - Avaliação - Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Hospital pharmacies | eng |
dc.subject | Hospital pharmacies | eng |
dc.subject | Pharmaceutical services | eng |
dc.subject | Pharmacology | eng |
dc.subject | Sergipe (Brazil) | eng |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento e validação de conteúdo de um instrumento para avaliação da assistência farmacêutica em hospitais de Sergipe | por |
dc.title.alternative | Development and validation of contents of a instrument for assessment of pharmaceutical assistance in hospitals of Sergipe | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Wellington Barros da | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Como parte integrante dos serviços de saúde, os serviços farmacêuticos, consistem no fornecimento de medicamentos, manutenção, controle de qualidade, segurança, eficácia terapêutica, bem como o acompanhamento e avaliação do seu uso subsidiando a garantia do uso racional. No entanto desde 1992, entidades brasileiras apontam a necessidade de instrumentos que possibilitem avaliar os serviços de farmácia inseridos em hospitais, tornando-se necessário realizar diagnósticos dos serviços farmacêuticos em todos os níveis de atenção à saúde. Diante do exposto a presente dissertação teve como meta o desenvolvimento e validação de conteúdo de um instrumento para avaliação da assistência farmacêutica em hospitais de Sergipe. Para tanto foi realizado um estudo do tipo Pesquisa Avaliativa em Saúde. Inicialmente, foi realizado uma fundamentação teórica sobre à avaliação da qualidade de serviços de saúde, com ênfase nos serviços da Assistência Farmacêutica, e os aspectos conceituais envolvidos na validação de um instrumento de medida. O capítulo prático foi desenvolvido com uma revisão sistemática sobre os serviços farmacêuticos que utilizaram as características psicométricas de validação e confiabilidade e o procedimento de validação de conteúdo de um instrumento utilizando a técnica Delphi. As análises das variáveis dos estudos obtidos com a revisão sistemática evidenciaram que o campo dos serviços farmacêuticos ainda precisa ser explorado, com pesquisas que elaborem e validem instrumentos direcionados aos serviços farmacêuticos, sobretudo no âmbito hospitalar. O painel de avaliadores utilizado para validação do conteúdo do instrumento apresentou-se como um painel misto com um alto grau de qualificação. À estratégia de validação de conteúdo, foi verificada que após análise e parecer dos avaliadores (juízes) dos sessenta indicadores de avaliação propostos, quatro sofreram modificações entre padrão de conformidade e elementos de mensuração, após o resultado das modificações o instrumento foi aplicado com seus resultados aplicabilidade do instrumento sobre o nível de compreensão dos farmacêuticos hospitalares quanto às diretrizes foi de 94%, 100%para não apresentação de dúvidas e 12% para sugestão de mudança na estrutura do instrumento. Este estudo contribuiu para a melhoria da qualidade dos serviços de Farmácia Hospitalar, através processo de validação de conteúdo, ressalta-se a importância de estudos posteriores para determinação da confiabilidade deste instrumento, que vem determinar o grau de coerência com que o instrumento mede o atributo em estudo. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Ciências Farmacêuticas | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FARMACIA | por |