Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Bitencourt, Daniela Venceslau-
dc.date.issued: 2015-07-03-
dc.identifier.citation: Bitencourt, Daniela Venceslau. Administração e gestão social : aspectos dimensionais do desenvolvimento sustentável em municípios sergipanos. 2015. 113 f. Tese (Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambiente) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão. 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: Efforts made by the public, private and third sector to local sustainable development has been, as a general rule, concentrated in index of development and growing interest in the use of indicators as a way to cater to local interests, decreased poverty and meeting the basic needs of their citizen. City managers need to broaden the debate about the responsibilities of citizens in participatory decision-making process in order to promote social well-being and sustainable local development. In this respect, the present thesis aims to analyze the role of social management as a promoter of sustainable local development and, to that end, sought to calculate the indexes of sustainable development of municipalities in the State of Sergipe; assessing sustainability levels between dimensions (demographic, economic, social, institutional and political, cultural and environmental) of each municipality; present an overview of the situation of the levels of sustainability among the municipalities in the State of Sergipe; as well as explain the social management in the promotion of sustainable local development.For the implementation of this research trajectory became the option for both, the dialetic and the comparative method, within the data obtained through the calculation of indixes of sustainable development among municipalities, their bottlenecks points between the dimensions through the intersection of variables extracted from the information found: in the IBGE; the SNIS; the DATASUS; the FEINBRA; and other public domain sites on the situation of each municipality. It is concluded that the participation of the citizens should be considered as a sine qua nom condition in decision-making and in obtaining sustainable local development and presents itself as a challenge for managers working in the perspective of social management as a addition to their administrative skills, developing multidimensional actions involving resources, culture, generations, income and employment, education, public health prevention; organized community, interinstitutional collaboration, public-private partnerships of collective mode and with social responsibility.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Meio ambientepor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento sustentávelpor
dc.subject: Serviço socialpor
dc.subject: Administraçãopor
dc.subject: Gestão socialpor
dc.subject: Municípios sergipanospor
dc.subject: Administrationeng
dc.subject: Social managementeng
dc.subject: Sustainable local developmenteng
dc.subject: Municipalities in Sergipeeng
dc.title: Administração e gestão social : aspectos dimensionais do desenvolvimento sustentável em municípios sergipanospor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Maria José Nascimento-
dc.description.resumo: Os esforços empreendidos pelos setores público, privado e terceiro setor para o desenvolvimento local sustentável tem sido, via de regra, concentrada nos indice do desenvolvimento e no interesse crescente do uso de indicadores como uma forma de atender aos interesses locais, diminuir a pobreza e atender as necessidades básicas dos seus munícipes. As gestões municipais necessitam ampliar o debate sobre as responsabilidades dos municípes no processo participativo de tomada de decisões de modo a promover o bem-estar social e no desenvolvimento local sustentável. Neste aspecto, a presente tese objetiva analisar o papel da gestão social como promotora do desenvolvimento local sustentável e, para tanto buscou-se calcular os índices de desenvolvimento sustentável dos municípios sergipanos; avaliar os níveis de sustentabilidade entre as dimensões (social, demográfica, economica, político-institucional, ambiental e cultural) de cada município; apresentar um panorama da situação dos niveis de sustentabilidade entre os municípios no Estado de Sergipe; explicar a gestão social na promoção do desenvolvimento local sustentável. Para a concretização dessa trajetória de pesquisa fez-se a opção pelo método dialetico e pelo método comparativo cruzando os dados obtidos por meio do cálculo dos indices de desenvolvimento sustentável entre os municipios os seus pontos de extrangulamentos entre as dimensões mediante o cruzamento das variaveis extraídas das informações encontradas: no IBGE; no SNIS; no DATASUS; no FEINBRA; no PNUD e outros sites de dominio público sobre a situação de cada município. Conclui-se, portanto, que a participação dos munícipes é condição sine qua nom na tomada de decisões e na obtenção do desenvolvimento local sustentável e como um desafio para os gestores que atuam na perspectiva da gestão social para além das suas competências administrativas desenvolver ação multidimensional que implique recursos, geração de cultura, renda e emprego para todos, ação educacional e ambiental, prevenção a saúde pública; organização comunitária, colaboração interinstitucional, parcerias entre público e privado de modo coletivo e com responsabilidade social.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Desenvolvimento e Meio Ambientepor
dc.subject.cnpq: OUTROSpor
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor