https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4535Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Gonçalves, Bruno Setton | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-05-29 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Bruno Setton. Public investment in the economy Sergipe: an analysis of budget expenditure from 2000 to 2007. 2009. 136 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Economia) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2009. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The concern with the effect of the public expenses in the economy is recurrent, over all with the impacts of them on the economic growth with this the society waits always an efficient allocation of the public resources, since limits for the expansion of the prescriptions exist that finance the increase of the expenses per capita. This only strengthens the necessity of increase of the productivity of the public expenses. In end the objective of this study is to analyze theoretician and empirically the effect of the public expenses in the sergipana economy in the period of 2000 the 2007, over all the impacts of the investments in infrastructure on the economic growth of the State, of form added, catching the liquid rocking of the participation of the expenses on the internal product. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Finanças públicas | por |
| dc.subject | Despesa pública | por |
| dc.subject | Infraestrutura | por |
| dc.subject | Orçamento público | por |
| dc.subject | Public finances | eng |
| dc.subject | Public charges | eng |
| dc.subject | Infrastructure | eng |
| dc.subject | Public budget | eng |
| dc.title | Os investimentos públicos na economia sergipana : uma análise das despesas orçamentárias de 2000 a 2007 | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Public investment in the economy Sergipe: an analysis of budget expenditure from 2000 to 2007 | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Melo, Ricardo Oliveira Lacerda de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A preocupação com os efeitos dos gastos públicos na economia é recorrente, sobretudo com os impactos deles sobre o crescimento econômico, com isso a sociedade espera sempre uma alocação eficiente dos recursos públicos, já que existem limites para a expansão das receitas que financiam o aumento dos gastos per capita . Isso só reforça a necessidade de aumento da produtividade dos gastos públicos. O objetivo deste estudo é analisar teórica e empiricamente os efeitos dos gastos públicos na economia sergipana no período de 2000 a 2007, sobretudo os impactos dos investimentos em infraestrutura sobre o crescimento econômico do Estado, de forma agregada, captando o balanço líquido da participação dos gastos sobre o produto interno. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação Profissional em Economia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |