https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4623Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Aragão, Marcia Cristina da Cruz | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-05-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The Ativa school is a government program implemented in multigrade classes rural. It was created in 1997 from the colombian experienced Escuela Nueva. Their assumptions were influenced by the movement the new school in 1920.In 2008 to meet liability claims of the movement for an educational field, the basic design was reworked as a parameter guidelines oprationals for rural school, established in 2003 and 2008 became the reference for multigrade classes in the whole country. With a goal of understand how the program is realized in pratice developed a teacher survey, research group linked to educational and social movements of the research history, society and educational thought, the nucleus of pos graduate education at the federal university of Sergipe. So We take as a method of analysis principles and procedures of a qualitative approach, the kind of case study and documentary sources as having bibliographies on the theme,the official documents of the program and observation of pratice pedagogy. We use as central categories of analysis contradiction, pedagogical work, practice, all. For that we refer to studies Trivinos 1987,Minayo 1999,Netto 2009,Frigotto 2001 and, Pistrak 1981.The study found the contradictions between pratice and theory despite the reformulation of the program incorporate the discourse of education in the field and identify the possible contradictions between the contents explored the principles of education field and a faculty pratice marked by the influence of tradicional teaching. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
| dc.subject | Programa Escola Ativa | por |
| dc.subject | Organização do trabalho pedagógico | por |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada de professores | por |
| dc.subject | Contradição | por |
| dc.subject | Rural education program | eng |
| dc.subject | Active school | eng |
| dc.subject | Organization of educational work | eng |
| dc.subject | Continued education of teachers | eng |
| dc.subject | Contradiction | eng |
| dc.title | A educação do campo e o Programa Escola Ativa : uma análise do programa em escolas sergipanas | por |
| dc.title.alternative | EDUCATION FIELD AND ACTIVE SCHOOL PROGRAM: an analysis of the program in schools sergipanas. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Sonia Meire Santos Azevedo de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A Escola Ativa é um programa governamental implantado nas classes multisseriadas das escolas do meio rural. Ele foi criado em 1997 a partir da experiência colombiana Escuela Nueva. Os seus pressupostos foram influenciados pelo Movimento da Escola Nova da década de 1920. Em 2008, para atender reivindicações do Movimento Por uma Educação do Campo, o projeto base foi reformulado tendo como parâmetro as Diretrizes Operacionais para as escolas do campo, criado em 2003 e em 2008 passou a ser referência para as classes multisseriadas do campo em todo o país. Com o objetivo de compreender como o Programa se realiza na prática docente desenvolvemos uma pesquisa, vinculada ao Grupo de Pesquisa Educação e Movimentos Sociais da Linha de Pesquisa História, Sociedade e Pensamento Educacional, do Núcleo de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Sergipe. Para tanto, tomamos como método de análise princípios e procedimentos da abordagem qualitativa, do tipo Estudo de Caso e documental tendo como fontes as bibliografias relacionadas com o tema, os documentos oficiais do Programa e a observação da prática pedagógica. Utilizamos como categorias centrais de análise o trabalho pedagógico, práxis, totalidade e a contradição. Para tanto nos reportamos aos estudos de Triviños (1987), Minayo (1999), Braz Netto (2009), Frigotto (2001) e Pistrak (1981), Freitas (1995). Pelo estudo verificamos as contradições entre a prática e a teoria e apesar de a reformulação do programa incorporar o discurso da Educação do Campo é possível identificar as contradições entre os conteúdos explorados e os princípios da educação do campo, bem como uma prática docente marcada pela influência do ensino tradicional. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |