https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4650Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Silvia Carolina Andrade | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-03-31 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation has as object the didactic writing of History for children and objective to describe and to analyze the attributes of this writing - how much to its function, structure and form - in the experience of João Ribeiro. Of this form, the books History of Brazil - Superior Course (1900) and History of Brazil (Rudiments of) - Primary Course (1912), principal sources of this work, were analyzed on the basis of the method of content analysis. With intention to trace the profile of the work for the childhood, we analyze editions comparatively and in we ask them: who makes History? Where the Brazilian experience passes off? How divided was the time? Which is the form of adopted exhibition? Which the dimension and type of text? How is the plot organized in the level of focuses narrative? When comparing the two versions, the results demonstrate that modifications were accomplished in the composition of the historical writing for the childhood, although the common content the two works not to have suffered significant changes. Thus, in the didactic writing of History for children, in João Ribeiro, the amount of propagated substance is reduced, the passed one is worked as dependant of the individual wills, the experience of the cities, States and regions dominate the historical plot, the subjects are followed in sequence chronological with marked periodization for the experience of the politician, the form of historical explanation are predominantly narrative, the argument if structure in paragraphs with short periods and the impersonal way is the main one focuses narrative. | eng |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Livro didático de história | por |
| dc.subject | História para crianças | por |
| dc.subject | João Ribeiro | por |
| dc.subject | Textbook of history | eng |
| dc.subject | History for children | eng |
| dc.subject | João Ribeiro | eng |
| dc.title | A escrita histórica para crianças : a experiência de João Ribeiro (1900/1912) | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Itamar | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como objeto a escrita didática da História para crianças e por objetivo descrever e analisar os atributos dessa escrita - quanto à sua função, estrutura e forma na experiência de João Ribeiro. Dessa forma, os livros História do Brasil - Curso Superior (1900) e História do Brasil (Rudimentos de) - Curso Primário (1912), fontes principais deste trabalho, foram analisados com base no método de análise de conteúdo. Com o intuito de traçar o perfil da obra para a infância, analisamos comparativamente as edições e nos perguntamos: quem faz a História? Onde se desenrola a experiência brasileira? Como ela está periodizada? Qual é a forma de exposição adotada? Qual a dimensão e tipo de texto? Como o enredo se organiza no nível do foco narrativo? Ao compararmos as duas versões, os resultados demonstram que alterações foram realizadas na composição da escrita histórica para a infância, apesar do conteúdo comum as duas obras não ter sofrido mudanças significativas. Assim, na escrita didática da História para crianças, em João Ribeiro, a quantidade de matéria veiculada é reduzida, o passado é trabalhado como dependente das vontades individuais, a experiência dos municípios, Estados e regiões dominam a trama histórica, os assuntos seguem-se em ordem cronológica com periodização marcada pela experiência do político, a forma de explicação histórica é predominantemente narrativa, a argumentação se estrutura em parágrafos com períodos curtos e o modo impessoal é o principal foco narrativo. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |