    https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4658Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Dantas, Maria José | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-17 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis emphasizes the debate about the use of written correspondence as a source for the study of the History of Education and especially the history of Catholic religious education. The research focuses specifically on Chiara Lubich´s epistolary writing, an Italian Catholic school teacher who, in the 40s of the twentieth century, founded the Focolare Movement, a movement that emerged in the religious sphere, spread in over 180 countries and has ecumenical openness, as well as promoting inter-religious and intercultural dialogue. Chiara used letters as a privileged way to keep in touch with the people she was forming in the spirit of the Movement and it became a standard practice in her life and in the history of the Focolare. The thesis defended is that Chiara took letters as a training resource able to reach people and places where she could not be physically present and, throughout her life and mediated by the Focolare Movement, created an educational approach by epistolary means that, by its reputation in religious and social contexts, can be considered as a different perspective in Catholic pedagogy. The research aims to identify and analyze how Chiara´s teaching activity through epistolary medium was configured and, specifically, what formative approach is contained in these writings. The temporal cut of the analysis has been established according to various frameworks: Chiara´s educational performance as a primary school teacher, during the decades of the 30´s and 40´s of the twentieth century, the epistolary practice in those decades, and the production of messages for collegamenti (wide range connections among many), in the 80´s of the same century. This research has an historical approach and uses letters as an object and as a source. The main field of research consists of two sets of letters of Chiara: the first set contains letters between 1943 and 1949, and the second one, writings between 1981 and 1984. The analysis was carried out by reading and classification with preparation of thematic charts. The theoretical foundation of the research is based on the concepts of representation, ownership and materiality, by Roger Chartier; habitus, charisma, religious field, symbolic relations and cultural capital of Pierre Bourdieu; in addition, Michel de Certeau´s strategy and tactic were used. Studying Chiara´s epistolary writing helped to understand the life of a Catholic teacher in fascist Italy and also get to know the activities of a woman who, even outside the school walls, provided training, education and transmission of Catholic values to people from different parts of the world, through letters imbued with the principles of unity, mutual tolerance, communion, solidarity and fraternity. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Catolicismo | por |
| dc.subject | Escrita | por |
| dc.subject | História da Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Prática de ensino | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino religioso | por |
| dc.subject | Cartas de Chiara Lubich | por |
| dc.subject | Collegamento | por |
| dc.subject | Escrita epistolar católica | por |
| dc.subject | História da Educação católica | por |
| dc.subject | Prática docente de Chiara Lubich | por |
| dc.subject | Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Religious education | eng |
| dc.subject | Schools | eng |
| dc.subject | Student teaching | eng |
| dc.subject | Writing | eng |
| dc.subject | Chiara Lubich´s letters | eng |
| dc.subject | Collegamento | eng |
| dc.subject | Catholic epistolary writing | eng |
| dc.subject | History of Catholic Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Teaching practice of Chiara Lubich | eng |
| dc.title | "Escrever-te-ei... tu também me escreverás?" a escrita epistolar católica como prática docente: um olhar sobre Chiara Lubich e suas estratégias de formação | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Anamaria Gonçalves Bueno de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta Tese enfatiza o debate acerca dos usos das correspondências como fonte para os estudos de História da Educação e, sobretudo, da História da Educação religiosa católica. A investigação se debruça de modo específico sobre a escrita epistolar de Chiara Lubich, uma professora católica italiana que, na década de 40 do século XX, fundou os Focolares, um Movimento nascido no âmbito religioso, foi difundido em mais de 180 países e possui abertura ecumênica, diálogo inter-religioso e intercultural. Chiara utilizava correspondências como um meio privilegiado para manter-se em contato com as pessoas e isso se tornou uma prática constante em sua vida e na história dos Focolares. Defende-se a Tese que Chiara adotou as cartas como um recurso de formação capaz de chegar a pessoas e lugares onde ela não poderia estar fisicamente e que, ao longo de sua vida e mediada pelo Movimento Focolarino, criou uma abordagem educativa por meio epistolar que, pela sua notoriedade em âmbito religioso e social, pode ser considerada uma perspectiva diferenciada de pedagogia católica. A investigação tem como objetivos identificar e analisar como se configurou a atividade docente de Chiara por meio epistolar e, especificamente, verificar qual a abordagem formativa contida nestes escritos. O recorte temporal da análise foi estabelecido em diferentes marcos: a atuação docente de Chiara como professora primária, durante as décadas de 30 e 40 do século XX; a prática epistolar nas referidas décadas e a produção das mensagens para os collegamentos, na década de 80 do século referendado. Esta investigação tem enfoque histórico e utiliza cartas como objeto e como fonte. O principal universo pesquisado é composto por dois epistolários de Chiara: o primeiro com correspondências entre os anos 1943 e 1949; e o segundo, com escritos entre 1981 e 1984. A análise foi realizada por meio de leitura e fichamento com elaboração de quadros temáticos. O suporte teórico da pesquisa está fundamentado nos conceitos de representação, apropriação e materialidade, de Roger Chartier; habitus, carisma, campo religioso, relações simbólicas e capital cultural de Pierre Bourdieu; além de estratégia e tática de Michel de Certeau. Estudar a escrita epistolar de Chiara possibilitou conhecer a vida de uma professora católica na Itália fascista e ainda acompanhar as atividades de uma mulher, que mesmo fora dos muros da escola, proporcionou, por meio de cartas (imbuídas nos princípios de unidade, tolerância mútua, comunhão, solidariedade e fraternidade), formação, instrução e transmissão de valores católicos a pessoas de diversas partes do mundo. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |