https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4659
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Alcântara, Juliana Nascimento de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2014-09-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work analyzes the process of teacher training in the Course of Continuing Teacher Education in Inclusive Perspective, by way of critical-collaborative action research. The proposed course was formed by teachers of the common teaching and of the special education in the state of Sergipe. With fy the firing of effervescent discussions about the process of school inclusion, have configured up a new education landscape in an attempt to extinguish the special schools culture, massively perpetuated even after the emergence of so many public policies. Today still observe the iminent difficulty conceiving education in inclusive perspective and many are the conflicts and tensions that emerge in this plot. The guideline was sought in the epistemological dialogue with authors as Nóvoa, Freitas, Meirieu, Bakhtin and Vigotski. Was taken as a methodological approach the action research collaborative-critical in the whole process of building of the continuing education course, which materialized the data discussion in three moments: the collective constitution of the course curriculum; meetings which implemented the proposed curriculum, analyzed into categories proposals, and formal self-assessment of teaching practice and oh the course in question. The production process of the data was effected from february to july 2014, period in which the formative dynamic occurred. As instruments for data collection was elected the use of audio and video recordings, reports, field diary and questionnaires. Significant changes were observed in the meanings attributed to inclusive process how effects of possibilities from the dialogic interactive field constitued in the training course, the power of theoretical immersion in conjunction with the practical and, therefore, need of greater theoretical and practical advancement. It is noted in this context the importance of investment in continued training of these teachers, by a perspective that produces training conditions reflective / emancipatory through proposals that take the elements of practice as triggers new movements and ressignification of crystallized gears. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | por |
dc.subject | Educação e Estado | por |
dc.subject | Educação permanente | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
dc.subject | Inclusive education | eng |
dc.subject | Continuing education | eng |
dc.subject | Education and state | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
dc.title | A formação continuada de professores na perspectiva da educação inclusiva : desvelando os fios da trama | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Givigi, Rosana Carla do Nascimento | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa o processo de formação de professores no Curso de Formação Continuada de Professores na Perspectiva Inclusiva, pelas vias da pesquisa-ação colaborativo-crítica. O curso proposto formou-se por professores do ensino comum e da educação especial do estado de Sergipe. Com a deflagração de discussões efervescentes no estado acerca do processo de inclusão escolar, configurou-se um novo panorama educacional na tentativa de extinguir a cultura das escolas especiais, perpetuada massivamente mesmo após a emergência de tantas políticas públicas. Ainda hoje observa-se a iminente dificuldade em conceber a educação na perspectiva inclusiva e muitos são os conflitos e tensões que emergem nessa trama. Buscou-se orientação na interlocução epistemológica com autores como Nóvoa, Freitas, Meirieu, Bakhtin e Vigotski. Tomou-se como aporte metodológico a pesquisa-ação colaborativo-crítica no subsídio a todo o processo de construção do curso de formação continuada, que materializou a discussão dos dados em três momentos: a constituição coletiva do currículo do curso; os encontros que efetivaram a proposta curricular, analisados em categorias propostas, e a autoavaliação formal da prática docente e do curso em questão. O processo de produção dos dados efetivou-se de fevereiro a julho de 2014, período no qual a dinâmica formativa aconteceu. Como instrumentos de coleta de dados elegeu-se a utilização de gravações em vídeo e áudio, relatórios, diário de campo e questionários. Observaram-se mudanças significativas nos sentidos atribuídos ao processo inclusivo enquanto efeitos das possibilidades advindas do campo interativo dialógico constituído no curso de formação, a potência da imersão teórica na articulação com as práticas e, por conseguinte, a necessidade de maior aprofundamento teórico-prático. Aponta-se, nessa tessitura, a importância de investimento na formação continuada desses professores, numa perspectiva que produza condições de formação reflexiva/emancipatória, mediante propostas que tomem os elementos da prática como disparadores de novos movimentos e ressignificação de funcionamentos cristalizados. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |