https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4679
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Carmo, Kátia de Araújo | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2011-12-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This study proposes a reflection about the meaning of the course of Biological Sciences, Universidade Federal de Sergipe, guided by the panorama educational, social and economic status. In this thesis, we investigated whether there was demand for biologists in the State of Sergipe, from the existing options for performance of these professionals; as well as the choices curriculum that contributed to the development of the identities of the trainees in the course of Biological Sciences at the UFS. The temporal march worked was the 1969 to 1983. The theoretical framework chosen was Bourdieu (1974; 2004), with the use of categories of Field and Scientific Capital; in addition, Silva (2011), with the categories of Curriculum and Identity; Chartier (1990), with Representation and Thompson (1992), with the concept of Oral History. The various sources used were: oral testimony, the minutes, the decrees, the photographs, reports, laws and trades. This study will contribute to the research on the History of Higher Education in territory Sergipe who. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Campo | por |
dc.subject | Currículo | por |
dc.subject | Curso de ciências biológicas | por |
dc.subject | História do ensino superior | por |
dc.subject | Identidade | por |
dc.subject | Field | eng |
dc.subject | Curriculum | eng |
dc.subject | Course of biological sciences | eng |
dc.subject | History of higher education | eng |
dc.subject | Identity | eng |
dc.title | Uma história do curso de Ciências Biológicas na Universidade Federal de Sergipe : para quê? o quê? para quem? como? (1969-1983). | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Josefa Eliana | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo propõe uma reflexão acerca do significado do curso de Ciências Biológicas da Universidade Federal de Sergipe, pautado no panorama educacional, social e econômico do Estado. Na presente dissertação, investigou-se se havia demanda por biólogos no Estado de Sergipe, a partir das existentes opções de atuação desses profissionais; bem como das escolhas curriculares que contribuíram para o desenvolvimento das identidades dos formandos no curso de Ciências Biológicas na UFS. O marco temporal trabalhado foi o de 1969 a 1983. O referencial teórico escolhido foi Bourdieu (1974; 2004), com o uso das categorias de Campo e Capital Científico; além de Silva (2011), com as categorias de Currículo e Identidade; Chartier (1990), com Representação e Thompson (1992), com o conceito de História Oral. As diferentes fontes utilizadas foram: os depoimentos orais, as atas, os decretos, as fotografias, os relatórios, as leis e os ofícios. Esse estudo contribuirá com as pesquisas sobre História do Ensino Superior em território sergipano. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |