Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Roger Carlos Ferreira Alves
dc.date.issued: 2008-06-30-
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Roger Carlos Ferreira Alves. Reflexões sobre a educação do corpo no e pelo trabalho : a ginástica laboral em questão. 2008. 220 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: Revealing the impacts of a Laboural Gymnastic program in the corporality of clothing industry workers was the objective of this research, according to the affectivity of this practice, while there is some corpus education which is the preparing/repairing of the qualitative demanding of the work manual component, necessary for this kind of function. For reaching this, a qualitative research, like a case study, was delineated, in order to verify if the Laboural Gymnastic promotes some body education, or if it is the routine of the work specific movements, in a production line of the clothing industrial sector is the corporal habitus education of the body which invigorates. The empirical field of the research was a clothing industry, specialized in the production of t-shirts company X -, which has a Laboural gymnastic program for the workers. The following tools were used during the data collecting: observation, questionnaires and interviews. For reaching the intentions of the study, A population was elected and reached three groups of individuals: a) managers and/or coordinators; b) teacher of Physical Education who orientates the practice of the Laboural Gymnastic; c) workers who are users of the program of Laboural Gymnastic. The main point of discussion searched for approaching the understanding of the body in the and for the work, starting from the significant changings which delineated a new frame in worldwide scale from 1970, within one more structural crises of the capital. Therefore; the work started having its centrality questioned in the process of production/reproduction of the human existence. Taking the work assertive into consideration like educative principle, and founding element of the human sociability, the work positions today require qualitative attributes, which also require, less and less, the work manual component. However; it is been raising the demands of the intellectual components that oblige them to the need of a new treatment related to the physical dimension. So, enterprises whose administrational process follows the modern and universal rules, adopt programs of Laboural Gymnastic, with the purpose of doing the right intervention appropriate to the use of the intellect and the body at work. The implantation of these programs demonstrates some worry about the decreasing of harm caused by the intensification of work, because of what refers to the formal education, the subject Physical Education, it does not contributes to the body formation/preparation of the individuals, who, later or sooner will became workers. Then, to compensate this short of school, companies carry on their own investment related to the body. Although; which are the real interests parallel to this investment in the worker corporal dimension? Even if, still the intellectual component prevails, the owner of the labor force will not practice his respective laboural activity only with his brain. We realized that the influence of the Laboural Gymnastic is not able to build up the construction of the corporal habitus proportioned by the requirements of repetitive work of the clothing industry, not only being responsible for constituting itself in a paradoxal moment for the worker, on the point of view of his social experience.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação do corpopor
dc.subject: Corporalidadepor
dc.subject: Ginástica laboralpor
dc.subject: Workeng
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Body educationeng
dc.subject: Body activityeng
dc.subject: Laboural gymnasticeng
dc.title: Reflexões sobre a educação do corpo no e pelo trabalho : a ginástica laboral em questãopor
dc.title.alternative: REFLECTIONS ON EDUCATION IN THE BODY AND THE WORK: the gym work in questioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Aranha, Maria Lúcia Machado
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo desta pesquisa foi desvendar quais os impactos de um programa de Ginástica Laboral na corporalidade de trabalhadores da indústria de confecções, no que tange à efetividade desta prática enquanto uma educação do corpo preparadora/reparadora das exigências qualificacionais do componente manual do trabalho necessárias nesse tipo de função. Para tanto, foi empreendida uma pesquisa qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso, a fim de verificar se a Ginástica Laboral promove uma educação do corpo, ou se a rotina dos movimentos específicos do trabalho numa linha de produção do setor industrial de confecções é o habitus corporal educação do corpo que vigora. O campo empírico da pesquisa foi uma indústria de confecções especializada na produção de camisas empresa X , que possui um programa de Ginástica Laboral para os trabalhadores. Foram empregados os seguintes instrumentos durante a coleta dos dados: observação, questionários e entrevistas. Para atingir os intentos do estudo, elegeu-se uma população que abrangeu três grupos de sujeitos: a) gerentes e/ou coordenadores; b) professora de Educação Física, que orienta a prática da Ginástica Laboral; c) trabalhadores, que são usuários do programa de Ginástica Laboral. O eixo da discussão buscou aproximar-se do entendimento do corpo no e pelo trabalho, partindo das mudanças significativas que delinearam um novo quadro em escala mundial a partir da década de 1970, no bojo de mais uma crise estrutural do capital. Com efeito, o trabalho passou a ter sua centralidade questionada no processo de produção/reprodução da existência humana. Considerando a assertiva do trabalho como princípio educativo e elemento fundante da sociabilidade humana, os postos de trabalho hoje exigem atributos qualificacionais que requerem cada vez menos o componente manual do trabalho. Porém, são crescentes as exigências do componente intelectual, as quais impõem a necessidade de um novo tratamento à dimensão corporal. Desta forma, empresas cujos processos de gestão atendem a princípios modernos e universais adotam programas de Ginástica Laboral, a fim de estabelecer a mediação adequada ao uso do intelecto e do corpo no trabalho. A implantação desses programas demonstra uma preocupação com a diminuição dos males ocasionados pela intensificação do trabalho, pois, no que se refere à educação formal, a disciplina curricular Educação Física não contribui com a formação/preparação corporal dos sujeitos, que mais cedo ou mais tarde tornar-se-ão trabalhadores. Assim, para compensar essa carência da escola, as empresas realizam o seu próprio investimento relacionado ao corpo. Mas, quais os verdadeiros interesses subjacentes a esse investimento na dimensão corpórea do trabalhador? Ainda que prevaleça o componente intelectual, o proprietário da força de trabalho não vai para a sua respectiva atividade laborativa somente com o seu cérebro. Constatamos que a influência da Ginástica Laboral não é capaz de suplantar a construção do habitus corporal proporcionado pelas exigências do trabalho repetitivo da indústria de confecções, não obstante constituir-se num momento paradoxal para o trabalhador, sob o ponto de vista da sua experiência social.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor