https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4717
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Teles, Perolina Souza | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2010-08-24 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the demands of social movements and the process of reopening policy, the Brazilian state, with the character of social regulator, has structured various social policies. We highlighted as key legal instruments in the formulation of these policies: the enactment of the 1988 Constitution and the creation of the Organic Law of Social - LOAS. For purposes of analysis of the current model of the National Social Assistance PNAS, implemented by the Lula government, we focus our attention on Projovem Adolescente Program, responsible for assisting young people aged 15-17 years who are surrounded by the social question. We conducted this research from the reality of Aracaju city, located in the State of Sergipe, in the year 2009. We listed as objectives of this thesis: to discuss the reasons that led to Projovem Adolescent; to outline the main contradictions in the program in Aracaju; to discuss how the development of the method of Projovem Adolescente happens in the educators‟ teaching practice; to identify the conceptions of education involved in the training of students. In order to investigate these goals, we worked methodically, from a Marxist perspective, with literature research, documentary, observations and semi-structured interviews conducted with students and educators in three Reference Centers for Social Assistance - CRAS. Despite the importance of social programs in the current discourse of social inclusion , guided by the Federal Government, we believe that they do not contribute, in fact, for the transformation of unequal class structure of the Brazilian state. With the analysis of concrete, designed from the documents that support Projovem Adolescente and dialogues with the individuals who perform and are served by the program, we identified the contradictions of the same, at least from four origins, namely: infrastructure; evasion of young students; formation of bonds between young people and Projovem; and the idea of training for adolescents, guided by the program. Accordingly, we talked in this dissertation about the contradiction between the thought and held for the program, represented by the masks of social inclusion and exclusion . | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Assistência social | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Juventude | por |
dc.subject | Programa Projovem adolescente | por |
dc.subject | Questão social | por |
dc.subject | Social welfare | eng |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Youth | eng |
dc.subject | Projovem adolescente program | eng |
dc.subject | Social issue | eng |
dc.title | As faces da inclusão social : uma análise do Projovem adolescente nos centros de referência da assistência social - CRAS de Aracaju/SE | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Sonia Meire Santos Azevedo de | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Em razão das reivindicações dos movimentos sociais e do processo de reabertura política, o Estado brasileiro, com caráter de regulador social, tem estruturado diversas políticas sociais. Destacamos como instrumentos legais centrais na formulação dessas políticas: a promulgação da Constituição de 1988 e a criação da Lei Orgânica da Assistência Social LOAS. Para efeito de análise do atual modelo da Política Nacional de Assistência Social PNAS, implementada pelo Governo Lula, centramos nossos olhares no Programa Projovem Adolescente, responsável por atender jovens na faixa etária de 15 a 17 anos, que se encontram envoltos à questão social. Realizamos esta pesquisa a partir da realidade do município de Aracaju, situado no estado de Sergipe, no ano de 2009. Elencamos como objetivos desta dissertação: discutir os fundamentos que originaram o Projovem Adolescente; traçar as principais contradições existentes no Programa na realidade aracajuana; discutir como se dá o desenvolvimento do método do Projovem Adolescente na prática pedagógica dos educadores sociais; identificar as concepções de educação envolvidas na formação dos educandos. Buscando destrinchar esses objetivos, trabalhamos metodologicamente, a partir de uma perspectiva marxista, com a pesquisa bibliográfica, documental, observações e entrevistas semi-estruturadas, realizadas com educandos e educadores em 3 Centros de Referência da Assistência Social CRAS. Em que pese a importância dos Programas sociais, no atual discurso da inclusão social , pautado pelo Governo Federal, acreditamos que os mesmos não contribuem, de fato, para a transformação da estrutura de classes desigual do Estado brasileiro. Com a análise do concreto, pensada a partir dos documentos que arregimentam o Projovem Adolescente e dos diálogos com os sujeitos que executam e são atendidos pelo Programa, identificamos as contradições do mesmo, em pelo menos 4 frentes, quais sejam: infraestrutura; evasão dos jovens; formação de vínculos entre os jovens e o Projovem; e a concepção de formação dos adolescentes, pautada pelo Programa. Nesse sentido, discorremos ao longo desta dissertação sobre a contradição entre o pensado e o realizado , para o Programa, representada pelas máscaras da inclusão e da exclusão social. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |