https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4758
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Nascimento, Victor Wladimir Cerqueira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016-04-19 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | Nascimento, Victor Wladimir Cerqueira. Arqueologia como pedagogia da história em Michel Foucault. 2016. 141 f. Dissertação (Pós-Graduação em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to analyze Michel Foucault's basic principles of pedagogy of history in "archaeological period", which is developed in the writings of the 1960s and whose starting point is Madness and Civilization (1961). It is used as primary sources the works, articles, conferences, and other writings of the author produced until 1961; as a secondary source, the tradition of commentators and biographers. In the first section, we seek to draw up an introductory, from a reflection that is dispersed in the author's work, the sense of a pedagogy of history, ie clarify their conception of history and the role it plays in formation of people. The second section breaks of problematizations that arise from the confrontation of the writings of the French philosopher and education, appropriations that educationalists make of his work, to make a critical assessment of this tradition. The third section is a literature review of how the historiographical field analyzes Foucault's work, giving it the most diverse labels (mentalities, cultural history, etc.) and removing the specificity of archeology. The fourth section demonstrates how the historicity regime emerges in the work of Foucault through an intense debate between phenomenology, history of science, particularly in the history of psychology, and psychoanalysis. This debate is constituted as a starting point to a particular interpretation that the author makes of the Kantian philosophy, present in its complementary thesis Genesis and structure of Kant's Anthropology (1961), and establishing the fundamental principles of its historiographical route. The fifth section is an analysis of how these principles come to embody the archaeological method in Madness and Civilization (1961), demonstrating how the story on the one hand, operates a system of exclusion which is based on rationalism of Western culture and, on the other, reveals a discursive structure and social practices of a historical period - hardly a history of continuous progress and humanization through the acquisition of "scientific truth", the story introduces discontinuities, structures, speeches revealing the conditions of possibility knowledge of an era. The last section concludes that the emergence of the archaeological program puts an intense debate between the history of science, phenomenology and structuralism, and Foucault's pedagogy of history operates from the historical a priori and file description, a critical radical philosophical anthropology and its historiographical counterpart focused on the idea of the subject of the story - rather than constitutive of history, man is first made from her. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Filosofia | por |
dc.subject | Historiografia | por |
dc.subject | Arqueologia | por |
dc.subject | História | por |
dc.subject | Antropologia filosófica | por |
dc.subject | Michel Foucault | por |
dc.subject | Anthropology | eng |
dc.subject | Archaeology | eng |
dc.subject | Historiography | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogy of history | eng |
dc.title | Arqueologia como pedagogia da história em Michel Foucault | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Itamar | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como objetivo analisar os princípios basilares da pedagogia da história de Michel Foucault no “período arqueológico”, que se desenvolve nos escritos da década de 1960, cujo marco inicial é História da loucura (1961). Utiliza-se como fontes primárias as obras, artigos, conferências, entre outros escritos do autor produzidos até 1961; como fonte secundária, a tradição de comentadores e biógrafos. Na primeira seção, busca-se elaborar, a partir de uma reflexão que se encontra dispersa na obra do autor, o sentido de uma pedagogia da história, ou seja, esclarecer qual a sua concepção de história e o papel que ela cumpre na formação de pessoas. Na segunda seção, parte-se das problematizações que surgem do confronto dos escritos do filósofo francês e a educação, das apropriações que pedagogos fazem de sua obra, para se fazer um balanço crítico dessa tradição. A terceira seção é uma revisão de literatura sobre a forma como o campo historiográfico analisa a obra de Foucault, atribuindo-lhe os mais diversos rótulos (mentalidades, história cultural etc.). A quarta seção demonstra como o regime de historicidade emerge na obra de Foucault por meio de um intenso debate entre a fenomenologia, a história das ciências, particularmente na história da psicologia e a psicanálise. Esse debate se constitui como ponto de partida para uma interpretação particular que o autor faz da filosofia kantiana, presente em sua tese complementar Gênese e estrutura da Antropologia, de Kant (1961), que estabelece os princípios fundamentais de seu percurso historiográfico. A quinta seção faz uma análise de como esses princípios passam a dar corpo ao método arqueológico em História da loucura (1961), demonstrando como a história, por um lado, opera um sistema de exclusão que tem por base o racionalismo da cultura ocidental e, por outro, evidencia uma estrutura discursiva e de práticas sociais de um período histórico. A última seção conclui que a emergência do programa arqueológico se coloca num intenso debate entre a história das ciências, a fenomenologia e o estruturalismo, sendo que a pedagogia da história foucaultiana opera, a partir do a priori histórico e da descrição do arquivo, uma crítica radical da antropologia filosófica e de seu correlato historiográfico – ao invés de constitutivo da história, o homem é, antes, constituído por ela. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |