https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4769
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Nayara Alves de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2011-05-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In this study, we selected the College of Education (Faculdade de Educação) (FACED) from Federal University of Sergipe (Universidade Federal de Sergipe) (UFS) as an object of analysis, which represents the first FACED created in the state. The study was limited in time between 1967 and 1971, once these are the years that marked the creation of the College and the graduation of the first class of the Faculty of Education. In the case of a historical research work, the institution has been analyzed by methodological procedures involving documentary analysis and bibliographic review, both anchored in the assumptions of the New Cultural History. The Oral History supports semi-structured interviews and statements from former teachers, former employees and former students of the institution. After the initial analysis, the research reveals that the Faculty of Education of Federal University of Sergipe, legally established in 1967, was only installed in 1968 through the breakup of the Catholic Faculty of Philosophy of Sergipe. The creation and association of the FACED to the cited University was a requirement of the Federal Council of Education, by the reporter of the creation of the UFS, Newton Sucupira. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | História da educação | por |
dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
dc.subject | Faculdade de educação | por |
dc.subject | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | History | eng |
dc.subject | Faculty of education | eng |
dc.subject | Federal University of Sergipe | eng |
dc.title | A Faculdade de Educação da Universidade Federal De Sergipe (1967-1971) : origens e contribuições. | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Jorge Carvalho do | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Neste estudo, foi selecionado como objeto de análise a Faculdade de Educação (FACED) da Universidade Federal de Sergipe (UFS), a qual representa à primeira FACED criada no Estado. O trabalho foi delimitado temporalmente entre 1967 e 1971, por serem estes os anos que marcaram a criação da Faculdade e a colação de grau da primeira turma do curso de Pedagogia. Em se tratando de um trabalho de pesquisa histórica, a instituição foi analisada mediante procedimentos metodológicos envolvendo a análise documental e a análise bibliográfica, ambas ancoradas nos pressupostos da Nova História Cultural. A História Oral ofereceu suporte a entrevistas semi-estruturadas e depoimentos de ex-professores, ex-funcionários e ex-alunos da instituição. Diante da análise, a pesquisa revelou que a Faculdade de Educação da Universidade Federal de Sergipe, criada legalmente em 1967, só foi instalada em 1968 através do desmembramento da Faculdade Católica de Filosofia de Sergipe. A criação e a integração da FACED à Universidade citada foi uma exigência do Conselho Federal de Educação, através do relator do processo de criação da UFS, Newton Sucupira. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |