https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4797Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Costa, Glauber Barros Alves | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-03-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Environmental Education (EE) is an educational process conceived in social groups, which in the 80's and 90 gained grounds in the country, still reductionist and uncritical practices. From a process of renovation and affirmation of the EE such as a new education, comes out the proposal for an EA emancipatory and transformative, that is the central object of this research. Based on the hypothesis that the conceptions and analysis of teachers working with environmental education (EE) reveal significant differences and that EE has not yet permeates the school as it should, the main goal of this research is to investigate and understand teachers' conceptions of Education in the countryside of Vitória da Conquista, who work in elementary school II, with respect to EE. The research developed in this study is characterized as an exploratory and qualitative, since the idea is to let the problem visible, to discuss it, analyze it and understand it, consistently and committed to scientific rigor. The main goal was in order to archive the main goal the collect of data and the analyses of documents was used as an instrument. The Project for Education in the countryside‟s and Response letter from the Education‟s secretariat of the city to the Judiciary regarding the development of the EE was purpose of analyzing the theoretical conceptions which they bring and how EE is presented by those documents. The others research tools are the questionnaire that served as a sample of the universe in which teachers worked with EE and from there. The interview with the teachers of the main study was to understand the concepts they have on the concern the environmental dimension in the school. These instruments were used to elicit the of views of Environmental Education, Environment, relationship EE and Education in the countryside. The Education in the countryside (EC') is implemented in rural areas of Vitoria da Conquista justifying the need to understand this education, and how EE and EC' intertwine, intersect and promote a critical and emancipatory education in the field of your teachers and students.It‟s expect as the result of this research the analysis of the reflection in the training of teachers on their conceptions and practices within the rural school environment and present data in a original study that it seeks comment and discussing on the relationship of EA with EC. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Educação ambiental | por |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
| dc.subject | Concepções | por |
| dc.subject | Práticas | por |
| dc.subject | Professores | por |
| dc.subject | Environmental education | eng |
| dc.subject | Education in the countryside | eng |
| dc.subject | Conceptions | eng |
| dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
| dc.title | A dimensão socioambiental na educação do campo em Vitória da Conquista - BA | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araujo, Maria Inêz Oliveira | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A Educação Ambiental (EA) é um processo educativo gestado nos movimentos sociais ambientais, que nas décadas de 80 e 90 ganhou espaço no país, em práticas reducionistas e acríticas. A partir de um processo de renovação e afirmação da EA como uma nova educação, vem à tona a proposta de uma EA na perspectiva emancipatória e crítica. Tendo como ideia central que as concepções e práticas dos professores que atuam com a Educação Ambiental (EA) revelarão diferenças significativas, a principal proposta desta pesquisa é investigar e compreender as concepções dos professores da Educação do Campo conquistense que atuam no ensino fundamental II, com relação à EA. A pesquisa desenvolvida neste estudo se caracteriza como qualitativa de cunho exploratória. Para atender ao objetivo central foram utilizados, como instrumento de coleta de dados, análise de documentos, tais como: o Projeto para a Educação do Campo em Vitória da Conquista; a resolução nº 010/2006, do Conselho Municipal de Educação; e a Carta resposta da Secretaria de Educação ao Poder Judiciário. Outros dois instrumentos de pesquisa, como o questionário para revelar, junto a um universo extenso de professores, os quais atuavam com a EA, e a partir daí poder se tirar uma amostra para aplicar as entrevistas. A entrevista com os professores se deu para compreensão das concepções que eles tem com relação à dimensão ambiental na escola. Esses instrumentos serviram para trazer à tona as concepções de Educação Ambiental e suas práticas, em relação à EA e EC que tinham os sujeitos da pesquisa. A Educação do Campo é implementada nas zonas rurais de Vitória da Conquista, por isso a necessidade de se conhecer essa educação, e de que forma a EA e a EC se interpenetram, se intercruzam e promovem uma formação crítica e emancipatória dos sujeitos do campo, sejam professores ou alunos. Como resultado dessa pesquisa espera-se analisar o reflexo da formação desses professores em suas concepções e práticas, dentro do espaço escolar camponês, e apresentar dados em um estudo original, pois o mesmo busca tecer considerações sobre a relação da EA com a EC. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |