https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4812Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Guimarães, Mércia Maria Machado | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-10-09 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | GUIMARÃES, Mércia Maria Machado. CONTINUING EDUCATION OF TEACHERS FOR EDUCATION PHYSICAL STATE OF THE NETWORK SERGIPE. 2009. 97 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2009. | por |
| dc.description.abstract | The continued formation presents itself a fundamental element that helps the pedagogical practises for being established as a continued articulated process with reality and teacher necessities. This research had as purpose to verify with measures the formation actions developed by the Physical Education Department of the Secretariat of the Education DEF if they constitute continued formation politic. The Physical Education Department of the State Secretariat of State of Education/Se-DEF presenting as an executor of the Politics of Physical Education of the Government of the State, that has as one of its actions, the offer of courses of formation for teachers of the state was the selected field for this research. A research of the exploring type was developed, using interview and documentary analysis as instruments to collect data. We choose as point of analysis: the objectives and purposes of the DEF; the continued formation conceptions; the relation between the actions of formation of the DEF and the government politics as the process of accompaniment and evaluation of the developed actions. In accordance with the results we verified that the purpose of the Physical Education Department of the State is not determined by an institutional line of direction; in each management a different objective is determined and new goals of performance are defined. We noticed that there is continued formation action, but these are not configured as one government public politics, for not being systemized nor representing the educational politic established by the State Secretary of the Education. In its functional structure the department has some fragilities that intervene with the development, the accompaniment and the evaluation of its actions. After analysis of the interviews and filed documents in the DEF/SEED, we conclude that there is the necessity of systematization of its lines of direction having as a guide element the educational politics of the state and on the basis lines of direction to trace one continued formation for teacher of Physical Education of the state net, so that its actions of formation reflect the politics evidenced in the state Secretary of the Education. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Educação física | por |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
| dc.subject | Política pública | por |
| dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
| dc.subject | Continued formation | eng |
| dc.subject | Public politics | eng |
| dc.title | Formação continuada de professores de educação física da rede estadual de Sergipe | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araujo, Maria Inêz Oliveira | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A formação continuada se apresenta como elemento fundamental no subsidio a pratica pedagógica por estar estabelecida como um processo continuo e articulado com a realidade e necessidades do professor. Esta pesquisa teve como finalidade verificar em que medida as ações de formação desenvolvidas pelo departamento de Educação Física da Secretaria da Educação DEF se constituem em uma política de formação continuada. O Departamento de Educação Física da Secretaria de Estado da Educação/Se - DEF por se apresentar como órgão executor da Política de Educação Física do Governo do Estado, que tem como uma de suas ações, a oferta de cursos de formação para os professores da rede estadual foi o campo selecionado para essa pesquisa. Foi desencadeada uma pesquisa do tipo exploratória, utilizando a entrevista e análise documental como instrumentos de coleta de dados. Elegemos como eixos de análise: os objetivos e finalidades do DEF; as concepções de formação continuada; a relação entre as ações de formação do DEF e a política de governo, bem como, o processo de acompanhamento e avaliação das ações desenvolvidas. De acordo com os resultados verificamos que a finalidade do Departamento de Educação Física do Estado não é determinada por uma diretriz institucional; em cada gestão é definido um objetivo diferente e definidas novas metas de atuação. Constatamos que há ações de formação continuada, mas estas não se configuram como uma política pública de governo, por não serem sistematizadas e nem retratar a política educacional estabelecida pela Secretaria de Estado da Educação. Na sua estrutura funcional o departamento possui algumas fragilidades que interferem no desenvolvimento, no acompanhamento e na avaliação das suas ações. Após análise das entrevistas e documentos arquivados no DEF/SEED, concluímos que há a necessidade de sistematização de suas diretrizes tendo como elemento norteador a política educacional do estado e com base nestas diretrizes traçar uma política de formação continuada para professores de Educação Física da rede estadual, para que as suas ações de formação reflitam a política evidenciada no âmbito da Secretaria de Estado da Educação. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |