Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Barboza, Giselle Macedo
dc.date.issued: 2011-03-11-
dc.description.abstract: This research investigates the process of institutionalization of teaching of Portuguese Language in Brazil from 1757 to 1828, through the analysis and interpretation of Brazilian and Portuguese legislation related to the language teaching, as well as the compendium Arte da grammatica da língua portugueza, of Antonio José dos Reis Lobato. The basis for this work will be some assumptions theoretical of history of school subjects (CHERVEL, 1990), of cultural history (CHARTIER, 2000; ANDERSON, 2008; HEBRARD 2000), of historical linguistics (AUROUX, 1992; BUESCO, 1969; HUE 2007), of history of textbook (CHOPPIN, 2004) and of educational historiography (OLIVEIRA, 2010; CARVALHO, 1978; ANDRADE, 1978). The chronological cut is justified by the following: in 1770, it was published the grammar of Reis Lobato offered to José Sebastião de Carvalho e Melo and indicated by the Decree of September 30 of the same year. In respect to 1828, it is explained because this was the year of the indication of grammatical compendium of Reis Lobato in Brazil through the Law of April 30, 1828, that approved the statutes of the Casa Pia and Colégio de São Joaquim dos Meninos Órfãos da Bahia.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Reformas pombalinaspor
dc.subject: Ensino de línguaspor
dc.subject: Língua portuguesapor
dc.subject: Gramática históricapor
dc.subject: História da educaçãopor
dc.subject: Reforms of Pombaleng
dc.subject: Language teachingeng
dc.subject: Portuguese languageeng
dc.subject: Historical grammareng
dc.subject: History of educationeng
dc.title: A gramática de Reis Lobato e o ensino de língua portuguesa no Brasil (1770-1828)por
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Luiz Eduardo Meneses de
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa investiga o processo de institucionalização do ensino da língua portuguesa no Brasil, de 1757 até 1828, mediante a análise e interpretação da legislação portuguesa e brasileira referente ao ensino de línguas, bem como do compêndio Arte da grammatica da língua portugueza, de Antônio José dos Reis Lobato. Servirão de base para este trabalho alguns pressupostos teóricos da história das disciplinas escolares (CHERVEL, 1990), da história cultural (CHARTIER, 2000; ANDERSON, 2008; HÉBRARD, 2000), da linguística histórica (AUROUX, 1992; BUESCO, 1969; HUE 2007), da história do livro didático (CHOPPIN, 2004) e da historiografia educacional (OLIVEIRA, 2010; CARVALHO, 1978; ANDRADE, 1978). O recorte cronológico justifica-se pelo seguinte: em 1770, publicou-se a gramática pombalina de Reis Lobato, oferecida a José Sebastião de Carvalho e Melo e indicada pelo Alvará de 30 de setembro do mesmo ano. Quanto a 1828, explica-se por ser este o ano da indicação do compêndio gramatical de Reis Lobato no Brasil através da Lei de 30 de abril de 1828, que aprova os estatutos da Casa Pia e Colégio de São Joaquim dos Meninos Órfãos da Bahia.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor