https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4879
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Meneses, Maria Adeilma | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2009-04-29 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MENESES, Maria Adeilma. Field pedagogy and teacher s formation to education on field on UFS and UFRN.. 2009. 146 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The demands for education, presented by social field movements, brought the education of the rural areas to discussion, from which it has created the National Program of Education in the Land reform, which has, in the last ten years, turned the access to superior level education possible for a piece of population that had never had the opportunity for entering the university. In this study, linked to the Group of Inquiry Education and Social Movements of the line of Inquiry History, Society and Education Thought of the Nucleus of Postgraduation on Education of Federal University of Sergipe, we analyze the curricular organization of tertiary education level courses in Teachers' Formation of the Field, in the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte and in the Federal University of Sergipe. This work is characterized as a qualitative inquiry, a documentary type from historical sources, for which we opt for a historic materialist dialectic approach. This work draws the historical journey of the teachers' formation in Brazil and teachers' subsequent formation for education on field, with characteristics and own specificities inside the process of reconstruction of field identity as a differentiated space, however not reduced regarding the urban areas. Equally, this study tries to identify, in the projects of the courses, the theoretical bases that give it sustenance for the formation of these teachers since the beginnings of the proposal curricular and on basis of central categories of analysis, to know: emancipation and praxis. For this, we refer ourselves to works of Adorno (1995); Freire (1982, 2002); Triviños (2006); Freitas (1995); Mészáros (2005); Santos (2005); Arroyo (2005); Caldart (2002, 2004, 2008); Jesus (2005, 2006, 2008). By the study, we checked that proposals present a quite advanced conception of education, however it points out its limits in his institutionalization because such proposals need an institutional opening that s not real yet. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Movimentos sociais | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
dc.subject | Teacher s formation | eng |
dc.subject | Social movements | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogy | eng |
dc.subject | Field education | eng |
dc.title | Pedagogia da terra e a formação de professores para a educação do campo na UFS e UFRN | por |
dc.title.alternative | Field pedagogy and teacher s formation to education on field on UFS and UFRN. | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Sonia Meire Santos Azevedo de | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | As demandas por educação, apresentadas pelos movimentos sociais do campo, trouxeram a educação das áreas rurais ao debate, a partir do qual foi gestado o Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária. Esse programa tem, nos últimos dez anos, possibilitado o acesso à educação de nível superior para uma parcela da população que nunca teve a oportunidade de frequentar a universidade. Neste estudo, vinculado ao Grupo de Pesquisa Educação e Movimentos Sociais da linha de Pesquisa História, Sociedade e Pensamento Educacional, do Núcleo de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Sergipe, analisamos a organização curricular dos cursos de nível superior para Formação de Professores do Campo, na Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte e na Universidade Federal de Sergipe. Caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa qualitativa, do tipo documental a partir de fontes históricas, para a qual optamos por uma abordagem dialética materialista histórica. Este trabalho traça a caminhada histórica da formação de professores no Brasil e, posterior, formação de professores para a educação do campo com suas características e especificidades dentro do processo de reconstrução da identidade do campo como um espaço diferenciado, porém não inferiorizado em relação às áreas urbanas. Outrossim, este estudo procura identificar, nos projetos dos cursos, os fundamentos teóricos que lhes dão sustentação para a formação desses professores a partir dos princípios da proposta curricular e nas categorias centrais de análise, a saber: emancipação e práxis. Para tanto, reportamo-nos aos trabalhos de Adorno (1995); Freire (1982, 2002); Triviños (2006); Freitas (1995); Mészáros (2005); Santos (2005); Arroyo(2005); Caldart (2002, 2004, 2008); Jesus (2005, 2006, 2008). Pelo estudo, verificamos que as propostas apresentam uma concepção bastante avançada de educação, porém são observados limites da mesma em sua institucionalização, pois tais propostas necessitam de uma abertura institucional ainda não concretizada. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |