https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4886Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Marilene | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-06-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Analyze the effects produced by the educational policies implemented in the rural schools in the corresponding period between 1997 and 2010 in the State of Sergipe is the main objective of this thesis. The central question of the thesis is about understanding the implementation of federal programs in the rural schools in the state of Sergipe have produced changes in educational policy peasant? If present contradictions, and there from programs such possibility of overcoming the current educational context in the interests of workers in the field? For policy analysis of Rural Education in the State of Sergipe was identified and analyzed five educational programs that formed the Rural Education in the last thirteen years: the National Education Program in Agrarian Reform (PRONERA); Program Pro-Youth Field of Knowledge land, the Program in Education Quilombos; Active School Program, and the PROCAMPO - Degree in Education Field. A qualitative study and multireferential worked with both Marxist thinkers, as with researchers who develop important theories for public policy analysis in the field of political science. The research instruments used were: analysis of official documents and content of the programs, and interviews with professionals (clerks, teachers, coordinators) responsible for the implementation of educational policies. In findings highlight the Active School Program was the Field Education program present in greater number of municipalities (more than 90% of the municipalities surveyed). The Education Program in Quilombo was the only program that was not identified in any municipality, even in those who have maroon communities like Orange, Cumbia and Well Redondo. Most schools peasant still works in makeshift buildings and in extremely inappropriate. In terms of materials, most students peasants relies only on the textbook adopted for urban schools. Exceptions are only for students on programs Active School and Youth Field Pro-Knowledge of the Earth, which has proper manuals. The continuing education of teachers, essential for ensuring the success of educational policy, there was also very timely in some counties and was completely non-existent in most of them. In this matter there was always a divergent understanding among teachers and secretaries who participated in the survey. In all municipalities surveyed educational funding is borne by persons of municipal public management that are not directly tied to education. Municipalities who participated in this research and that form a representative sample of the state, (a) Secretary (a) education is responsible only for administrative actions and pedagogical therefore financial stocks are the responsibility of the departments of finance. The survey showed that in the Sergipe Rural Education as educational policy is still in an early stage of implementation, working through specific projects or programs of the federal government. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Planejamento político - Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Escolas rurais | por |
| dc.subject | Neoliberalismo - Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Educação e Estado | por |
| dc.subject | Education and state | eng |
| dc.subject | Political planning | eng |
| dc.subject | Rural schools | eng |
| dc.title | Educação do campo uma política em construção: desafios para Sergipe e para o Brasil | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jesus, Sonia Meire Santos Azevedo de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Analisar os efeitos produzidos pelas políticas educacionais implementadas nas escolas do campo no período correspondente entre 1997 e 2010 no Estado de Sergipe é o principal objetivo desta Tese. A pergunta central da tese versa sobre compreender se a implementação dos programas do governo federal nas escolas do campo no Estado de Sergipe têm produzido transformações na política educacional camponesa? Se apresentam contradições, e se há a partir de tais programas possibilidade de superação do contexto educacional atual segundo os interesses dos trabalhadores do campo? Para análise da política de Educação do Campo no Estado de Sergipe foi identificado e analisado cinco programas educacionais que constituíram a Educação do Campo nos últimos treze anos: o Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária (PRONERA); o Programa Pro Jovem Campo-Saberes da Terra; o Programa Educação nos Quilombos; o Programa Escola Ativa; e o PROCAMPO Licenciatura em Educação do Campo. A pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa e multirreferencial trabalhou tanto com pensadores marxistas, como com pesquisadores que desenvolvem teorias importantes para análise da política pública no campo das ciências políticas. Os instrumentos de pesquisa utilizados foram: análise de documentos oficiais e dos conteúdos dos programas, e entrevistas com profissionais (secretários, professores, coordenadores) responsáveis pela implementação das políticas educacionais. Nos resultados encontrados destacamos que o Programa Escola Ativa era o programa de Educação do Campo presente em maior quantidade de municípios (mais de 90% dos municípios pesquisados). O Programa Educação nos Quilombos foi o único programa que não foi identificado em nenhum município, mesmo nos que têm comunidades quilombolas como Laranjeiras, Cumbe e Poço Redondo. A maioria das escolas camponesas ainda funciona em prédios improvisados e em condições extremamente impróprias. Em termos de materiais, a maioria dos alunos camponeses conta somente com o livro didático adotado para as escolas da zona urbana. Excetuam-se apenas dos alunos dos programas Escola Ativa e Pro Jovem Campo-Saberes da Terra, que tem manuais próprios. A formação continuada de professores, elemento fundamental para garantir o sucesso da politica educativa, existia também muito pontualmente em alguns municípios e era completamente inexistente na maioria deles. Nessa questão havia sempre uma compreensão divergente entre os professores e os secretários que participaram da pesquisa. Em todos os municípios pesquisados o financiamento educacional é assumido por pessoas da gestão pública municipal que não estão diretamente vinculados à educação. Dos municípios que participaram dessa pesquisa e que formam uma amostra representativa do Estado, o(a) secretário(a) de educação é responsável somente pelas ações administrativas e pedagógicas, pois, as ações financeiras estão sob a responsabilidade das secretarias de finanças. A pesquisa realizada mostrou que em Sergipe a Educação do Campo enquanto política educacional encontra-se ainda num primeiro estágio de implementação, funcionando através de projetos ou programas pontuais do governo federal. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |