https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/4910
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Menezes, Rosana Marques de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2009-09-01 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | MENEZES, Rosana Marques de. The work and training of community agents in the family health program in Aracaju. 2009. 146 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The world of the work comes suffering modifications throughout the years with the process from globalization and the reorganization of the capital. This new world of the work modifies the productive process. New abilities are required of the worker emphasizing itself it polyvalence and the management for abilities. This research analyzes the occured transformations in the world of the work and its implications in the field of the Health making a relation between Work, Education and Health and has as objective generality to understand and to give to visibility to the work and the process of formation of the Communitarian Agent of Health in the Program Health of the Family of Aracaju. It analyzes the Politics of Permanent Education of the City department and Health department of Health of Aracaju and the contributions of the Course Technician for the formation and improvement of the practical professional of this important citizen of the Only System of Health. The research used the historical materialism. The qualitative boarding of ethnographic matrix revealed coherent for allowing the minute description of the objects that it investigates. It had as empirical field the sixth region of health of the city of Aracaju, counted on a universe of seventy and six communitarian agents of health and three agents of combat to the endemic diseases. It still counted on a sample of thirty communitarian agents of health and as chronological time understood between February of the 2006 finishing and the period year of the I Module of the Course Technician for Communitarian Agents of Health in December of 2007. The case study was prioritized and had been used the qualitative and quantitative boarding, a time that in the field of the Health, them if complements. It used for the production of the knowledge diverse pertaining documentary sources to the Center, City department, Health department of Health of Permanent Education of the Health, specialized magazines and sites. The empirical data had proven that the occured changes in the world of the work with the process of productive reorganization require a communitarian agent of health with a formation differentiated of the adopted one currently for the Health department and that the Permanent Education is a process necessary and valued by the diverse citizens however they point that the same one must be reviewed. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas de saúde | por |
dc.subject | Formação profissional | por |
dc.subject | Educação permanente | por |
dc.subject | Work | eng |
dc.subject | Public politics of health | eng |
dc.subject | Professional formation | eng |
dc.subject | Permanent education | eng |
dc.title | O trabalho e a formação do agente comunitário no programa saúde da família de Aracaju | por |
dc.title.alternative | The work and training of community agents in the family health program in Aracaju | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cruz, Maria Helena Santana | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O mundo do trabalho vem sofrendo modificações ao longo dos anos com o processo de globalização e a reestruturação do capital. Esse novo mundo do trabalho altera o processo produtivo. A nova ordem é racionalizar, aperfeiçoar e adequar a força de trabalho face às demandas do setor produtivo, indicando novos elementos na gestão do trabalho e no processo de formação dos trabalhadores. Novas habilidades e competências são requeridas exigindo do trabalhador qualificação constantes. Surgem nesse contexto a noção de polivalência e gestão por competências. Essa pesquisa analisa as transformações ocorridas no mundo do trabalho e suas implicações no campo da Saúde, fazendo uma relação entre Trabalho, Educação e Saúde tendo como objetivo geral, compreender e dar visibilidade ao trabalho e ao processo de formação do Agente Comunitário de Saúde, no Programa Saúde da Família de Aracaju. Analisa a Política de Educação Permanente do Ministério da Saúde e da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Aracaju e as contribuições do Curso Técnico para a formação e melhoria da prática profissional desse importante sujeito do Sistema Único de Saúde. A abordagem qualitativa de cunho etnográfico mostrou-se coerente com a pesquisa. Foi priorizado o estudo de caso e foram utilizadas as abordagens qualitativas e quantitativas, uma vez que no campo da Saúde, elas se complementam. A pesquisa inspirou-se no materialismo histórico e teve como campo empírico a sexta região de saúde do município de Aracaju. Contou com um universo de setenta e seis agentes comunitários de saúde e três agentes de combate às endemias. Contou ainda com uma amostra de trinta agentes comunitários de saúde e como tempo cronológico, o período compreendido entre fevereiro do ano de 2006 e a finalização do I Módulo do curso TACS, em dezembro de 2007. Utilizou para a produção do conhecimento, diversas fontes documentais pertencentes ao Ministério da Saúde, da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde, do Centro de Educação Permanente da Saúde, revistas e sites especializados. Os dados empíricos comprovaram que as mudanças ocorridas no mundo do trabalho, com o processo de reestruturação produtiva, requerem um agente comunitário de saúde, com uma formação diferenciada da adotada atualmente pelo Ministério da Saúde. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |