https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5234Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Cruz, Flaubert Marques da | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Plato in Book X of Politeia performs an action rarely observed over the analysis of Plato´s criticism of poets, namely: the reappointment of the same ideal city. His criticism, therefore, according to the interpretation of selected commentators, is guided in the coming needs of transformations that operated during the course of the fifth and fourth centuries B. C., period in which occurred, beyond the dissolution of the polis, the transition from oral culture, typical of traditional societies, to the world of writing and manuscripts where the logos as opposed to mythos required a substantial change modes of educational training of citizens, aiming at the establishment of righteous men and which have the dialectical wisdom. In this paper we propose to analyze the Platonic critique the poetic-mimetic model, its relevance to an educational training proposed by the same author and the adequacy of the poet and their works for reentry the ``ideal city´´ taking up a new function and addressing new issues. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Platão | por |
| dc.subject | Filosofia antiga | por |
| dc.subject | Poesia | por |
| dc.subject | Filosofia | por |
| dc.subject | Mimese | por |
| dc.subject | Homero | por |
| dc.subject | Philosophy | eng |
| dc.subject | Philosophy, Ancient | eng |
| dc.title | Verdade e palavra cantada : o estatuto da linguagem poética na República de Platão | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bezerra, Cícero Cunha | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Platão no livro X da Politéia realiza uma ação pouco observada ao longo das análises da crítica platônica aos poetas, a saber: a recondução dos mesmos à cidade ideal. Sua crítica, portanto, segundo a interpretação dos comentadores selecionados, se pauta nas necessidades oriundas das transformações que operaram durante o transcorrer dos séculos V e IV a. C., período no qual ocorreu, além da dissolução da pólis, a transição da cultura oral, típica de sociedades tradicionais, para o mundo da escrita e dos manuscritos em que o logos em contraposição ao mythos exigia uma mudança substancial nos modos da formação educacional do cidadão, visando à constituição de homens justos e que prezassem pela sabedoria dialética. Nesse trabalho nos propomos analisar a crítica platônica ao modelo mimético-poético, sua pertinência para uma formação educacional proposta por esse mesmo autor e a readequação do poeta e das suas obras para a sua reentrada na cidade ideal ocupando uma nova função e abordando novas temáticas. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Filosofia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA | por |