Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Delza Rodrigues de
dc.date.issued: 2011-06-17-
dc.description.abstract: The study discusses the importance, development and implementation of environmental assessment method, called "Method of Contingency." From this perspective, the technique developed by Neoclassical School, was complemented by the approach of the Economic Science Allied Geographical Science. This methodological technique for assessing the landscape can provide information showing whether or not the need to conserve / preserve certain environmental areas; recommend solutions to the problems of occupation of territories, schedule and carry out planning for the occupation of areas that cause less impact to the natural environment. As theoretical approaches became part of production space of Lefebvre, the size of the unborn, the lived and perceived, associated with the work of Milton Santos. On the theoretical basis of this author is seeking the elements of the space - the men, firms, institutions, infrastructure and ecological environment, complete with categories of analysis - form, function, structure and process - used to address space / synchronic perspectives in their territory, while the landscape, and as a result of a diachronic process. Thus, in the process of domination and / or ownership of municipalities defined in the study area, territory and territorialization are worked in the multiplicity of its historical and sociocultural events emphasizing the multiplicity of powers embodied in across multiple stakeholders / social actors involved. The different concepts of space allow for reflection on how the different stakeholders / social actors, the districts of Lençóis, Mucugê, Palmeiras, Andaraí and Ibicoara, located in Brasil, Bahia, Lisboa and Sintra / Portugal assigns unequal values in the form of the provision Pay by DAP and scenic resources for the conservation of natural resources. Finally, it is recognized that the tourism agencies, subtly guide the choice of tourist places controls and determines what should or not be seen as away of creating an identity, produces goods to be consumed according to business interests.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Valoração econômicapor
dc.subject: Método de contingênciapor
dc.subject: Espaçopor
dc.subject: Economic valuationeng
dc.subject: Contingency methodeng
dc.subject: Spaceeng
dc.title: A valoração da paisagem : uma reflexão do espaço concebido, percebido e vividopor
dc.title.alternative: VALUATION OF A LANDSCAPE: a reflection of the space conceived, perceived and lived.eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Maria Geralda de
dc.description.resumo: O estudo discute sobre a importância, desenvolvimento e aplicabilidade do método de avaliação ambiental, denominado Método de Contingência . Nessa perspectiva, a técnica desenvolvida pela Escola Neoclássica, foi complementada pela abordagem da Ciência Econômica aliada a Ciência Geográfica. Essa técnica metodológica para valoração da paisagem pode fornecer informações, que demonstrem ou não a necessidade de conservar/preservar determinadas áreas ambientais; recomendar soluções aos problemas de ocupação de territórios; programar e realizar planejamento para ocupação de áreas que causem menos impacto ao ambiente natural. Como referencial teórico incorporou-se as abordagens de produção espacial de Lefebvre, na dimensão do concebido, do vivido e do percebido, associado à obra de Milton Santos. Na base teórica desse autor buscam-se os elementos constitutivos do espaço - os homens, às firmas, as instituições, as infraestruturas e o meio ecológico, complementado com as categorias de análise - forma, função, estrutura e processo - utilizadas para abordar o espaço/território nas suas perspectivas sincrônicas, enquanto paisagem, e diacrônica como resultante de um processo. Assim, dentro do processo de dominação e/ou apropriação dos municípios delimitados na área de estudo, o território e a territorialização são trabalhados na multiplicidade de suas manifestações históricas e socioculturais enfatizando a multiplicidade de poderes, neles incorporados através dos múltiplos atores / agentes sociais envolvidos. As diferentes concepções espaciais possibilitam a reflexão, de como os diferentes atores / agentes sociais, dos municípios de Lençóis, Mucugê, Palmeiras, Andaraí e Ibicoara, localizados no Brasil/Bahia, Lisboa e Sintra/ Portugal atribui valores desiguais, na forma de Disposição a Pagar (DAP) pelos recursos paisagísticos e pela conservação dos bens naturais. Por fim, reconhece-se que as agências do turismo, sutilmente direcionam a escolha do turista, controla e determina lugares que devem, ou não ser vistos, pois longe de se criar uma identidade, produz mercadorias para serem consumidas segundo os interesses empresariais.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor