Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Gois, Djalma Villa
dc.date.issued: 2010-12-10-
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to provide subsidies that encourage the development of a proposal for strategic planning, supported by the methodological application of GIS technology as an aid to understanding the environmental dynamics of the Watershed Rio da Dona. The development of this work began with the development of a geographic database, including information on natural character including topics such as geology, geomorphology, pedology, vegetation and land use, climate and water resources, and socioeconomic information of the municipalities that make up such a watershed. The preparation of diagnostic conducted by Geo-environmental interpretation of satellite imagery, allowed the definition of the landscape units in them and assess the vulnerability to loss of soil through a qualitative scale according to the methodology Crepanni (2002). Studies using the climatic, geomorphological and soil, an assessment was made of the ability of land use and then a survey of areas of permanent preservation (APP) of the watershed, especially those located along rivers, around lakes and reservoirs in the headwaters and on top of hills and mountains. Relating them to the information of plant cover and current land use, enabled an analysis of the play areas which are incompatible with the legal Resolution 303 - CONAMA which provides for the parameters, definitions and boundaries of areas of permanent preservation. Under the proposed methodology, it was possible to make recommendations aimed at the sustainability of the area highlighting areas suitable for expanding its agricultural boundaries, preservation and restoration of degraded areas. Joined this socioeconomic studies of the potential of these cities, where people can understand the level of human development through indicators productive, human and institutional. Aiming to provide subsidies for environmental planning, information contained in socioeconomic studies were associated with the Recommended Use Planning for Sustainability at the Current Use and Land Cover Soil, which were combined with information from the Permanent Preservation Areas. The crossing of this information has generated the map of the Land Management Allowances of the watershed, which allowed to associate the current use of land, with the recommended usage and its relationship with the permanent preservation areas of the Watershed Rio da Dona.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Planejamento ambientalpor
dc.subject: Gestão territorialpor
dc.subject: Bacia hidrográficapor
dc.subject: Geoprocessamentopor
dc.subject: Environmental planningeng
dc.subject: Territorial managementeng
dc.subject: Watershedeng
dc.subject: Geoprocessingeng
dc.title: Planejamento ambiental e o uso do geoprocessamento no ordenamento da bacia hidrográfica do Rio da Dona Bahia - Brasilpor
dc.title.alternative: ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND LAND USE IN THE GEOPROCESSAMENTO RIVER BASIN OF DONNA BAHIA - BRAZIL.eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, José Antônio Pacheco de
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem por objetivo prover subsídios que favoreçam o desenvolvimento de uma proposta para o planejamento estratégico, tendo como suporte metodológico a aplicação de tecnologias de geoprocessamento como auxílio à compreensão da dinâmica ambiental da Bacia Hidrográfica do Rio da Dona. O desenvolvimento deste trabalho se iniciou com a elaboração de um banco de dados geográfico, abrangendo informações de caráter natural incluindo temas como geologia, geomorfologia, pedologia, cobertura vegetal e uso da terra, clima e recursos hídricos, além de informações socioeconômicas dos municípios que compõem a referida bacia hidrográfica. A confecção do diagnóstico geoambiental realizado através da interpretação de imagens de satélite, possibilitou delimitar as unidades de paisagem e nelas avaliar a vulnerabilidade à perda de solo através de uma escala qualitativa de acordo com a metodologia de Crepanni (2001). Utilizando-se os estudos climáticos, geomorfológicos e pedológicos, foi feita uma avaliação da capacidade de uso da terra e em seguida um levantamento das áreas de preservação permanente (APP) da bacia hidrográfica, destacando aquelas situadas ao longo dos rios, ao redor de lagoas e reservatórios, nas nascentes e nos topo de morros e serras. Relacionando-as com as informações da cobertura vegetal e o uso atual do solo, possibilitou desempenhar uma análise das áreas que se encontram em incompatibilidade legal com a Resolução CONAMA nº 303 que dispõe sobre parâmetros, definições e limites de Áreas de Preservação Permanente. De acordo a proposta metodológica, foi possível fazer recomendações voltadas à sustentabilidade do território destacando as áreas indicadas para ampliação de suas fronteiras agrícolas, preservação e recuperação de áreas degradadas. Juntou-se a este os estudos da potencialidade socioeconômica destes municípios, onde se pode perceber o grau de desenvolvimento humano através de indicadores produtivo, humano e institucional. Com a finalidade de fornecer subsídios ao planejamento ambiental, as informações contidas nos estudos socioeconômicos foram associadas às do Uso Recomendado para a Sustentabilidade do Território, às da Cobertura Vegetal e Uso Atual do Solo, que foram combinadas com as informações das Áreas de Preservação Permanente. O cruzamento destas informações gerou o mapa de Subsídios à Gestão Territorial da bacia hidrográfica, que possibilitou associar o uso atual do solo, com o uso recomendado e suas relações com as áreas de preservação permanente da Bacia Hidrográfica do Rio da Dona.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor