Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Velloso, Tatiana Ribeiro
dc.date.issued: 2013-08-12-
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aimed to analyze the rural areas as a rural development policy in the state of Bahia from a new institutional dynamics of regionalization focused as a guarantee of participation of social actors of the field. The central issue was that the effectiveness of a new institutional framework depends on the institutions as instrumental implementation of government programs and policies for rural development. It was analyzed two experiences of rural areas promoted by the Department of Territorial Development - SDT Ministry of Agrarian Development - MDA, from 2003: Territory Rural Sisal and South Coast. These experiences have characteristics and dynamics of different evolution, but the challenges of effective rural land policy were the same from the analysis of indicators. This condition is related to institutional arrangements for sector dynamics in the formulation and implementation of public policies for rural development.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.subject: Geografia agrícolapor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento rural - Bahiapor
dc.subject: Agricultura e Estadopor
dc.subject: Geografia econômicapor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento territorialpor
dc.subject: Políticas Públicaspor
dc.subject: Territóriopor
dc.subject: Regionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Agricultural geographyeng
dc.subject: Agriculture and stateeng
dc.subject: Economic geographyeng
dc.subject: Rural developmenteng
dc.title: Uma nova institucionalidade do desenvolvimento rural : a trajetória dos territórios rurais no Estado da Bahiapor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barreto Júnior, Edison Rodrigues
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese objetiva analisar os territórios rurais como uma política de desenvolvimento rural no estado da Bahia a partir de uma nova institucionalidade na dinâmica de regionalização voltada como garantia de participação dos sujeitos sociais do campo. A questão central foi de que a efetividade de uma nova institucionalidade depende das instituições como arcabouço instrumental de implementação de programas governamentais e de políticas públicas de desenvolvimento rural. Foram analisadas duas experiências de territórios rurais fomentadas pela Secretaria de Desenvolvimento Territorial SDT do Ministério do Desenvolvimento Agrário MDA, a partir de 2003: o Território Rural do Sisal e do Litoral Sul. Essas experiências têm características e dinâmicas de evolução diferentes, mas os desafios de efetivação da política territorial rural foram os mesmos a partir da análise de indicadores. Essa condição está relacionada aos arranjos institucionais que enfrentam dinâmicas setoriais na formulação e na implementação de políticas públicas de desenvolvimento rural.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor