https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5557Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Sampaio, Andrecksa Viana Oliveira | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis discusses the theme of mobility work relating to income transfer and production of regional space in times of industrial structure and aims to analyze the aftermaths of labor mobility in regional production of space. The theoretical basis discusses the concepts of population s mobility of capital and labor and the network production of space, and as a category of analysis the work and as empirical basis the city of Vitoria da Conquista. The labor mobility contributes to the space organization and reflects the uneven and combined development imposed by capital. With that reinforces economic growth in certain centers, while contributing to the depletion of others. The methodological procedures started from a literature review, followed by a survey of data and information, using documentary sources of public and private agencies such as the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE), the Institute of Applied Economic Research (IPEA ), Superintendency of Economic and Social Studies of Bahia (SEI), the General Register of Employed and Unemployed (CAGED). This step was completed with the preparation of location maps and flows, and photographic records, constructs tables, charts and graphs. In addition, 300 questionnaires were administered targeted the migrant population and conducted 10 structured interviews with those responsible for Secretary of Planning (jobs and income), human resources managers from public and private companies in the city and business owners of the different branches of trade. From the analyzes it became evident the formation of three groups of articulated migrants, but differed from each other: the migrants who live in nearby cities of Vitoria da Conquista come and work in the city, not born in Vitoria da Conquista, but live, work and contribute to regional development and population living in Vitoria da Conquista and work in other cities. In exercising its importance as a regional center, Vitoria da Conquista emerges as an appliance of population s attraction because their infrastructure makes individuals from other cities to move daily to your town center. The urban centrality and the labor mobility is one of the contributing factors to promote contradictory and uneven regional development, because the specialized functions assist in the growth and income generation, as well as enhancing the city and contribute to its expansion. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Geografia da população | por |
| dc.subject | Mobilidade de mão-de-obra | por |
| dc.subject | Migração interna | por |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | por |
| dc.subject | Vitória da Conquista (BA) | por |
| dc.subject | Centralidade urbana | por |
| dc.subject | Mobilidade do trabalho | por |
| dc.subject | Produção do Espaço Regional | por |
| dc.subject | Labor | eng |
| dc.subject | Labor mobility | eng |
| dc.subject | Migration, Internal | eng |
| dc.subject | Population geography | eng |
| dc.subject | Work | eng |
| dc.subject | Urban Centrality | eng |
| dc.subject | Regional Production of Space | eng |
| dc.title | Mobilidade do trabalho e produção do espaço regional de Vitória da Conquista - Bahia | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | França, Vera Lúcia Alves | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A tese discute o tema mobilidade do trabalho relacionando com transferência de renda e produção do espaço regional e tem como objetivo analisar os rebatimentos da mobilidade do trabalho na produção do espaço regional. A base teórica discute os conceitos de mobilidade populacional, do capital e do trabalho e a produção do espaço em redes, tendo como categoria de análise o trabalho e como base empírica o município de Vitória da Conquista. A mobilidade do trabalho contribui para a organização do espaço e reflete o desenvolvimento desigual e combinado imposto pelo capital. Com isso, reforça o crescimento econômico de determinados centros, enquanto contribui para o esvaziamento de outros. Para a realização do trabalho foi realizada intensa revisão bibliográfica, seguida de levantamento de dados e informações, utilizando fontes documentais de instituições públicas e privadas, como o Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE), o Instituto de Pesquisa Econômica Aplicada (IPEA), a Superintendência de Estudos Econômicos e Sociais da Bahia (SEI), o Cadastro Geral de Empregados e Desempregados (CAGED). Além disso, foram aplicados 300 questionários direcionados a população migrante e realizadas 10 entrevistas semiestruturadas com os responsáveis pela Secretária de Planejamento (trabalho e renda), Gerências de recursos humanos em empresas públicas e privadas da cidade e com proprietários de empresas dos diversos ramos do comércio. A partir das análises ficou evidente a formação de três grupos de migrantes articulados, porém diferenciados entre si: os migrantes que moram em cidades próximas de Vitória da Conquista e vem trabalhar na cidade, os não nascidos em Vitória da Conquista, mas que moram, trabalham e contribuem para o desenvolvimento regional e a população que mora em Vitória da Conquista e trabalha em outros municípios. Ao exercer a importância de centro regional, Vitória da Conquista desponta como um lugar de atração populacional, pois sua infraestrutura atrai, diariamente, pessoas de outros municípios que se deslocam para o seu centro urbano. A centralidade urbana e a mobilidade do trabalho é um dos fatores que contribui para promover o desenvolvimento regional desigual e contraditório, pois as funções especializadas auxiliam no crescimento e na geração de renda, além de valorizar a cidade e contribuir para a sua expansão. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |