Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Vanessa Dias de
dc.date.issued: 2007-11-27-
dc.description.abstract: The present paper, entitled "Technologies and their Interfaces in the Field as Strategy of Capital Control", has as objective analyzing the entrance of technologies in the agrarian space of the municipal district of Lagarto - Sergipe, as a subordination strategy and control of the work, above all, of the familiar farmer production by the capital. Starting from the Marxist critical analysis, based in the conflict capital x work-nature, it was possible to unmask the contradictions imposed by the productive restructuring of the capital in the field, in which the State is mediator of the entrance of technologies, guaranteeing the accumulation of the capital. Among the technologies that penetrated in the municipal district of Lagarto, there is a larger importance to the ones which are applied in the orange agribusiness (main agricultural product of Sergipe), and inserted in the area Center-south and in specific, the municipal district of Lagarto, starting from 2003 with the Program of Revitalization of Citricultura, by the action of the state Government. In spite of the width and of the force of the technologies found in the orange production, other present technologies in the municipal district were also analyzed: the one of production of tobacco in greenhouses under command of the company Souza Cruz; the irrigation techniques in the Irrigated Perimeter Piauí and the biotechnologies with the action of EMBRAPA. In the diffusion of those technologies, it is present the speech of the improvement of life conditions of the population of the field, through the employment generation and income, however, the study of the interfaces (two sides in which is covered the process of entrance of technologies in the field), it allowed to prove the unequal and combined movement of the capital in the limitless search for profit. The technologies in the municipal district of Lagarto, at the same time that signal the increase of productivity, they engender the spacialization in new work ways and production without, however altering in the capital cycle, the reproduction farmer's process. The redefinition of the production relations and work happens, especially, by the monopolization of the territory by the capital in the appropriation of the surplus of the unit production of farmer family, predominant in the municipal district.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Trabalho-naturezapor
dc.subject: Capital versus trabalhopor
dc.subject: Tecnologiaspor
dc.subject: Reestruturação produtivapor
dc.subject: Agronegóciopor
dc.subject: Unidade de produção familiar camponesapor
dc.subject: Work-natureeng
dc.subject: Capital versus workeng
dc.subject: Technologieseng
dc.subject: Productive restructuringeng
dc.subject: Agrobusinesseng
dc.subject: Familiar farmer unit productioneng
dc.title: As tecnologias e suas interfaces no campo como estratégia de controle do capitalpor
dc.title.alternative: TECHNOLOGY AND INTERFACES IN THE FIELD AS A STRATEGY FOR CONTROL OF CAPITAL.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Conceição, Alexandrina Luz
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, intitulado As Tecnologias e suas Interfaces no Campo Como Estratégia de Controle do Capital , teve como objetivo analisar a entrada de tecnologias no espaço agrário do município de Lagarto - Sergipe, como uma estratégia de subordinação e controle do trabalho, sobretudo da unidade de produção familiar camponesa, pelo capital. A partir da análise crítica marxiana, fundamentada no conflito capital x trabalho-Natureza, foi possível desvendar as contradições impostas pela reestruturação produtiva do capital no campo, na qual o Estado é mediador da entrada de tecnologias, garantindo a acumulação do capital. Entre as tecnologias que adentram o município de Lagarto, têm maior importância as que são aplicadas no agronegócio da laranja (principal produto agrícola de Sergipe) inseridas na região Centro-Sul e em especificidade o município de Lagarto, a partir de 2003 com o Programa de Revitalização da Citricultura pela ação do Governo estadual. Apesar da amplitude e da força das tecnologias se encontrarem na produção de laranja, outras tecnologias presentes no município também foram analisadas: a da produção de fumo em estufas sob comando da empresa Souza Cruz; as técnicas de irrigação no Perímetro Irrigado Piauí e as biotecnologias com a ação da EMBRAPA. Na difusão dessas tecnologias, é presente o discurso da melhoria das condições de vida da população do campo, por meio da geração de emprego e renda, entretanto, o estudo das interfaces (dois lados em que se reveste o processo de entrada de tecnologias no campo), permitiu comprovar o movimento desigual e combinado do capital na busca ilimitada do lucro. As tecnologias no município de Lagarto, ao mesmo tempo em que sinalizam o aumento da produtividade, engendram a espacialização de novas formas de trabalho e produção sem, contudo, alterar no ciclo do capital o processo da reprodução camponesa. A redefinição das relações de produção e trabalho ocorre, especialmente, pela monopolização do território pelo capital na apropriação do excedente da unidade de produção familiar camponesa, predominante no município.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor