https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5620Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Dutra Júnior, Wagnervalter | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-03-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study abstract wealth is concentrated around relative questions to the production of territories of the abstract work/wealth, having as crucial mechanism to materialize them the different geographic development and agreement, that provides structuring space arrangements of the extended reproduction of the capital, of the contratrend to the fall in the tax of the profit and magnifying of the surplus value. As initial reflection an analysis of the paper of the State in the reproduction of the system of the capital and in the development of propeller mechanisms of the space arrangements was developed, that foment possible trends to the exploration of the workmanship hand, when uncurling of the capitalist production and the guarantee of the circulation and consumption. The action of the State is basic for the maintenance and the guarantee of the productive reorganization of the capital that since the decade of seventy comes becoming the work more superfluous, thus creating a contingent of precarious human beings. Accenting the dehumanizing character of the capital the State contains from its institutional-coercive apparatus the conflicts of classroom that if they accent, in the mat of a society increasingly bellicose. Inside of this context capitalism and development if it keeps accenting the levels of exploration of the hand of workmanship in the world scale, searching to provide conditions so that the capitalists reach profits above of the average tax: the superprofits. To reach such intentions the capital in its movement of globalization searchs to use to advantage itself of the dynamics to scale of the different geographic development, creating and if appropriating of conditions that less allow to its future domain on the force of work or the kidnapping it of asset of the favored populations, through the financial capital and of the scheduled crises to promote accumulation by dispossession and the maintenance distorted for bubbles of the profit tax. However the production of the different geographic development, being essential mechanism for the maintenance of the sociometabolism of the capital, does not leave of globalize the inherent contradictions to the production of merchandises, merchandises now desubstantialized, that in the bulge of this development wealth produces abstract and the territory conforms that it. All the geography of the end in itself of the system of the capital is produced objectifying the capture of everything what it exists to convert into value of exchange. The geographic face of the system of the capital is to universalization the value of exchange tendency, not meaning that the existence of the spaces of use in counterpoint to the exchange spaces cannot exist.. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Estado | por |
| dc.subject | Território do trabalho/riqueza abstrata(o) | por |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento geográfico desigual | por |
| dc.subject | Universalização do valor de troca | por |
| dc.subject | Sistema do capital | por |
| dc.subject | State | eng |
| dc.subject | Territory of the abstract work/wealth | eng |
| dc.subject | Uneven geographical development | eng |
| dc.subject | Universalization of exchange value | eng |
| dc.subject | System of the capital | eng |
| dc.title | A geografia da acumulação - territórios do trabalho (abstrato) e da riqueza (abstrata) : a espacialização da irracionalidade substantiva do capital | por |
| dc.title.alternative | THE GEOGRAPHY OF ACCUMULATION - TERRITORIES OF LABOR (ABSTRACT) AND WEALTH (ABSTRACT): the spatial distribution of irrationality substantive capital. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Conceição, Alexandrina Luz | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo concentra-se em torno de questões relativas à produção de territórios do trabalho/riqueza abstrata(o), tendo como mecanismo crucial para concretizá-los o desenvolvimento geográfico desigual e combinado, que proporciona arranjos espaciais estruturantes da reprodução ampliada do capital, da contratendência à queda na taxa do lucro e de ampliação da mais-valia. Como reflexão inicial foi desenvolvida uma análise do papel do Estado na reprodução do sistema do capital e no desenvolvimento de mecanismos propulsores dos arranjos espaciais, que fomentam possíveis tendências à exploração da mão de obra, ao desenrolar da produção capitalista e a garantia da circulação e consumo. A ação do Estado é fundamental para a manutenção e a garantia da reestruturação produtiva do capital que desde a década de setenta vem tornando o trabalho cada vez mais supérfluo, criando assim um contingente de seres humanos precarizados. Acentuando o caráter desumanizador do capital o Estado contém a partir de seu aparato institucional-coercivo os conflitos de classe que se acentuam, na esteira se uma sociedade cada vez mais belicosa. Dentro desse contexto capitalismo e desenvolvimento se mantém acentuando os níveis de exploração da mão de obra na escala mundo, buscando proporcionar condições para que os capitalistas alcancem lucros acima da taxa média: os superlucros. Para alcançar tais propósitos o capital no seu movimento de mundialização busca aproveitar-se da dinâmica escalar do desenvolvimento geográfico desigual, criando e se apropriando de condições que a permitam o seu domínio futuro sobre a força de trabalho ou o seqüestro de ativos das populações menos favorecidas, através do capital financeiro e das crises orquestradas para promover acumulação por despossessão e a manutenção distorcida por bolhas da taxa de lucro. Todavia a produção do desenvolvimento geográfico desigual, sendo mecanismo vital para a manutenção do sociometabolismo do capital, não deixa de mundializar as contradições inerentes à produção de mercadorias, agora mercadorias dessubstancializadas, que no bojo desse desenvolvimento produz riqueza abstrata e o território que o conforma. Toda a geografia do fim em si do sistema do capital é produzida objetivando a captura de tudo o que existe para converter em valor de troca. A face geográfica do sistema do capital é universalizar tendencialmente o valor de troca, não significando que a existência dos espaços de uso em contraponto aos espaços de troca não possam existir. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |