Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Costa, Boni Guimarães
dc.date.issued: 2011-08-30-
dc.description.abstract: The watershed is defined as all land drained by a main river and its tributaries, is taken as a unit of analysis of the surface, where it is possible to study the interrelationships between landscape elements, in this sense, the area study, the lower basin of the Rio Real, is composed of municipalities of Bahia and Rio Real Jandaíra and the municipalities in Sergipe Cristinápolis, Indiaroba, Itabaianinha, and take the Geru Umbaúba. It is endowed with unique environmental features such as coastal plain formed by salt marshes, mangroves that were originated by the superposition of beach ridges and dune fields. Given that this work is to analyze the social and environmental conditions of the Lower Basin of the Rio Real as well as providing grants for the planning and environmental management. The theoretical and methodological studies was based on Bertrand that offered subsidies for integrated studies. Thus, to achieve the objectives were achieved bibliographic, cartographic, documentary and field, where he found the performance of various social actors in shaping the landscape, like the economic activities: citrus, cocoicultura, cattle, shrimp farming and tourism, with especially the city of Jandaíra / BA, which according to the beauty of the landscape of Mangue Seco Village attracts many domestic and international tourists, even in this town on the beach of Costa Azul is no prospect of construction of resorts, which may contribute to increased tourist flow. In addition, we sought from the relevant units (Coastal Plains, Coastal Plains and the Rio Real trays), to analyze geosystems of geoenvironmental conditions, economic activities and population aspects of its tourism potential. It is responsible for the planning and management, promote sustainable development and enhancing the beneficial effects consistent with the principles of equality, social justice and environmental sustainability.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Bacia hidrográficapor
dc.subject: Geossistemapor
dc.subject: Turismopor
dc.subject: Paisagempor
dc.subject: River basineng
dc.subject: Geosystemeng
dc.subject: Tourismeng
dc.subject: Landscapeeng
dc.title: A bacia inferior do rio Real : uma análise socioambientalpor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fontes, Aracy Losano
dc.description.resumo: A bacia hidrográfica é considerada como o conjunto de terras drenadas por um rio principal e seus afluentes, e como uma unidade de análise da superfície terrestre, onde é possível estudar as inter-relações entre os elementos da paisagem. A área em estudo, a bacia inferior do Rio Real, é composta pelos municípios baianos de Jandaíra e Rio Real, e dos municípios sergipanos Cristinápolis, Indiaroba, Itabaianinha, Tomar do Geru e Umbaúba. É dotada de características ambientais peculiares como a planície costeira formada por restingas, que se originaram pela superposição de cordões litorâneos, manguezais e campos dunares. Assim este trabalho tem por objetivo analisar as condições socioambientais da Bacia Inferior do Rio Real, bem como propor subsídios para o seu planejamento e gestão ambiental. O referencial teórico-metodológico foi baseado nos estudos de Bertrand que ofereceram subsídios para os estudos integrados. Desta forma, para alcançar os objetivos foram realizados levantamentos bibliográficos, cartográficos, documentais e de campo, onde se constatou a atuação de diversos atores sociais na configuração da paisagem, a exemplo das atividades econômicas: citricultura, cocoicultura, pecuária, carcinicultura e o turismo, com destaque para município de Jandaíra/BA, que em função da beleza da paisagem do Povoado Mangue Seco atrai muitos turistas nacionais e internacionais, ainda neste município, na praia de Costa Azul há perspectiva de construção de resorts, o que poderá contribuir para o aumento do fluxo turístico. Além disso, buscou-se, a partir das unidades de relevo (Planície Costeira, Tabuleiros Costeiros e Tabuleiros do Rio Real), fazer uma análise geossistêmica dos condicionantes geoambientais, das atividades econômicas, dos aspectos populacionais e do seu potencial turístico. Cabe aos responsáveis pelo planejamento e gestão, promover o desenvolvimento sustentável potencializando os efeitos benéficos e compatíveis com os princípios de igualdade, justiça social e sustentabilidade ambiental.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor