https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5774Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Batista, Katiana de Jesus Almeida | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-05-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work consists of a discursive approach to comics Monica´s Team. In these magazines, we analyze the effect of the speeches sense, since these stories have as ideal partners to child and young. Towards this analysis, we try to listen to both places that the author / narrator as characters / enunciators speak; by which discursive formations (DFs), which for ideological training (IT) are included. We still observed polyphonic discourse of comics, considering the relationship of the subject (author / speaker) with the characters / enunciators, interspeech, discursive memory, forgetfulness of paragraph 1 and 2, and the consequent production of meaning (FOUCAULT, 1997a, 1997b, 2003, 2009;ORLANDI, 2005; PÊCHEUX, 1997; MUSSALIN, 2001; BRANDÃO, 1997). This study, then, is included to Discourse Analysis (DA). In addition to this area of knowledge, we use the theories of speech genres, the historical course of Comics. With the first, we examine the different levels of complexity that the genre present in Bakhtin (2002); the incentive of new technologies for the emergence of new genres, in turn, is discussed based on Marcuschi (2002); yet the light of the theories of this author, we study the complexity of the categorization of comics. From the theoretical postulates of Will Eisner (1995), of Luyten (1993), we discus about the emergence of comics, their passage through world. We study the creation of the first comic strip by artist Richard Outcault, appropriate changes in the rearing process to narrate these stories. We investigate the route of creating comics in Brazil, the contribution of Brazilian artists in the local process adaptation. Therefore, seek the most significant productions of comic Maurício de Sousa, his relation with the Brazilian industry. Regarding the methodology, this research shows how qualitative, from which we analyze the speeches of comics in circulation, considering the processes by discursivization steeped in / on the main characters / enunciators: Monica, Magali, Cebolinha and Cascão. With these analyzes we found that the author / speaker sets, mainly from the DF School, appropriating the discourses that institution, reiterating them, hence the character of productivity in these speeches comics. Consequently, corroborate the crystallization of discourses circulating within the school institution. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Maurício de Sousa | por |
| dc.subject | Crítica e interpretação | por |
| dc.subject | Análise do discurso | por |
| dc.subject | Histórias em quadrinhos | por |
| dc.subject | Crítica | por |
| dc.subject | Ideologia | por |
| dc.subject | Produtividade discursiva | por |
| dc.subject | Comic books, strips, etc | eng |
| dc.subject | Criticism | eng |
| dc.subject | Discourse analysis | eng |
| dc.subject | Ideology | eng |
| dc.subject | Discursive productivity | eng |
| dc.title | Os discursos em circulação nas histórias em quadrinhos de Maurício de Sousa | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barros, Maria Emília de Rodat de Aguiar Barreto | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho consiste em uma abordagem discursiva das histórias em quadrinhos da Turma da Mônica. Nessas revistas, buscamos analisar os discursos como efeito de sentido, uma vez que essas histórias têm como interlocutores ideais a criança e o jovem. Com vistas a essa análise, tentamos ouvir de que lugares tanto o autor/locutor como personagens/enunciadores falam; por quais formações discursivas (FDs), por qual formação ideológica (FI) são interpelados. Observamos ainda o discurso polifônico das HQs, considerando a relação do sujeito (autor/locutor) com os personagens/enunciadores, o interdiscurso, a memória discursiva, os esquecimentos de nº 1 e 2, e a consequente produção de sentido (FOUCAULT, 1997a, 1997b, 2003, 2009; ORLANDI, 2005; PÊCHEUX, 1997; MUSSALIN, 2001; BRANDÃO, 1997). O presente estudo, então, está circunscrito à Análise do Discurso (AD). Além dessa área do conhecimento, utilizamos as teorias de gêneros do discurso, o percurso histórico das Histórias em Quadrinhos (HQs). Com a primeira, examinamos os diferentes níveis de complexidade que os gêneros apresentam em Bakhtin (2002); o incentivo das novas tecnologias para o surgimento de novos gêneros, por sua vez, é discutido com base em Marcuschi (2002); à luz ainda das teorias deste autor, estudamos a complexidade da categorização das histórias em quadrinhos. A partir dos postulados teóricos de Will Eisner (1995), de Luyten (1993), discorremos acerca do surgimento das HQs, a sua passagem pelo mundo. Estudamos a criação da primeira história em quadrinho pelo artista Richard Outcault, as devidas mudanças ocorridas no processo de criação para narrar essas histórias. Investigamos o percurso da criação das HQs no Brasil, a contribuição de artistas brasileiros no processo de adaptação local. Buscamos, portanto, as mais significativas produções de quadrinhos de Maurício de Sousa, a sua relação com a indústria brasileira. Quanto à metodologia, esta pesquisa se configura como qualitativa, a partir da qual buscamos analisar os discursos em circulação das HQs, considerando os processos de discursivização perpassados pelos/nos principais personagens/enunciadores: Mônica, Magali, Cebolinha e Cascão. Com essas análises constatamos que o autor/locutor enuncia, principalmente, a partir da FD da Escola, apropriando-se dos discursos dessa instituição, reiterando-os, daí o caráter de produtividade dos discursos nessas HQs. Consequentemente, corroboram a cristalização dos discursos em circulação na instituição escola. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |