https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5803Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, João Ferreira dos | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-07-30 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work examines the political - educational discourses that underlies the continuing education program called |Pro-Literacy|, accomplished by MEC, aimed to teachers, those who education and public policies are directed to. The main objective is to analyze discursive segments, in the light of Discourse Analysis of French line, the documents that reference the program, considering the way language is operationalized in the constitution of discourses and knowledge for the teacher. We also aim to understand how and why the peaceful behavior of teachers happens before the imposition of political-educational discourses. We went through the categories of AD, namely: production conditions, ideological formations, discursive formations, interdiscourse / intradiscourse, forgetfulness and silencing. The methodology (and discussion of assumptions) is made in the light of the literature on continuing education of teachers in reading and writing, especially the one that considers teachers of early years literacy and language. We use as corpus selected discursive sequences from General Guide, the User´s Language and Literacy Tutor (and / or Mathematics), the Volume of Student in Literacy and Language, as well as other documents and laws that express the official educational ideology of Pro-Literacy to establish relations between the discourses. While theoretical basis, we use Kleiman (1995), Tfouni (2006 and 2010), Kato (1985), Soares (1998, 2001, 2003, 2005), on the issue of literacy; Mascia (2003) on public policy and posture of the teacher; Pêcheux (1988 and 1990), Brandão (2004), Orlandi (2007, 2010 and 2012) and Carvalho (2012) on Discourse Analysis. Through the analysis of discourse segments, we conclude that the discourses of ´advances and progress´ aim to challenge ideologically the subject teacher enabling, thus, the maintenance of power relations established by the educational ideology nowadays. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Análise do discurso | por |
| dc.subject | Alfabetização | por |
| dc.subject | Letramento | por |
| dc.subject | Educação permanente | por |
| dc.subject | Políticas públicas de Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
| dc.subject | Literacy | eng |
| dc.subject | Continuing education | eng |
| dc.subject | Discourse analysis | eng |
| dc.subject | Literacy | eng |
| dc.subject | Political planning | eng |
| dc.title | O discurso político-educacional do Programa Pró-Letramento (2008-2011) | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Carvalho, Maria Leônia Garcia Costa | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa os discursos político-educacionais subjacentes no programa de formação continuada Pró-Letramento, realizado pelo MEC, direcionado ao professor, sujeito a quem a educação e as políticas públicas se direcionam. O objetivo central é analisar segmentos discursivos, à luz da Análise do Discurso de linha francesa, dos documentos que referenciam o programa, considerando-se a maneira como a linguagem é operacionalizada na constituição dos discursos e saberes destinados ao professor. Pretendemos também compreender como e por que se processa o comportamento pacífico dos docentes diante das imposições dos discursos político-educacionais. Percorremos as categorias da AD, a saber: condições de produção, formações ideológicas, formações discursivas, interdiscurso/intradiscurso, esquecimentos e silenciamento. A metodologia (e discussão dos pressupostos) é feita à luz da literatura sobre formação continuada de professores em leitura e escrita, em especial, aquela que considera os docentes dos anos iniciais em alfabetização e linguagem. Utilizamos como corpus sequências discursivas selecionadas do Guia Geral, o Manual do Tutor de Alfabetização e Linguagem (e/ou Matemática), o Fascículo do Cursista de Alfabetização e Linguagem, além de outros documentos e leis que expressam a ideologia educacional oficial do Pró-Letramento para estabelecer relações entre os discursos. Enquanto embasamento teórico, utilizamos Kleiman (1995), Tfouni (2006 e 2010), Kato (1985), Soares (1998, 2001, 2003, 2005), sobre a questão do letramento; Mascia (2003) sobre políticas públicas e postura do professor; Pêcheux (1988 e 1990), Brandão (2004), Orlandi (2007, 2010 e 2012) e Carvalho (2012) sobre Análise do Discurso. Por meio da análise dos segmentos discursivos, chegamos à conclusão de que os discursos de avanços e progresso têm como meta interpelar ideologicamente o sujeito professor propiciando, assim, a manutenção das relações de poder estabelecidas pela ideologia educacional em vigência. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |