https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5949Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Laíze Fonseca | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-09-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Violence against children and teenagers includes situations of sexual abuse both inside and outside the family, as well as situations concerning sexual exploitation where a mercantile dimension is clearly present. This study was performed by means of a documental research involving 579 cases registered in 2010 and 2011 in the Serviço de Atendimento a Vítimas de Violência Sexual de Sergipe (SAVVS), located at Maternidade Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (MNSL), and also 222 cases extracted from police records from the Delegacia de Atendimento aos Grupos Vulneráveis (DAGV), aiming at analyzing and characterizing situations of sexual violence against children and teenagers. The characterization of the cases registered at SAVVS implies that 86,5% of victims are female, 56,5% are children (61,5% in the countryside and 32,1% in the capital), and 89,7% of perpetrators are people known to the victim, 94,1% being male. 31,4% of the perpetrators are victims relatives. As to the places where the aggression were committed, it is worth noting that 62,2% of victims were assaulted at their family s residence. There were no significant differences concerning the age of victims in the countryside or the capital, just as there was no difference concerning the place where aggression was perpetrated and the characterization of aggressors in the countryside and the capital. A comparison concerning the service flow was also drawn, with the purpose of knowing if victims searched for continued service after leaving the police station, and the result indicates that only in 176 out of 222 cases the victims maintained a continued service process and went to the SAVVS. In general, results point to a characterization of sexual violence in Sergipe according to what the scholarship states about other areas in Brazil, with similar dynamics between countryside and capital. This study can be seen as the first one which is dedicated to statistics of sexual violence against children and teenagers in the past few years in the state of Sergipe. Therefore, it shall contribute to the development of strategies to protect children and teenagers, providing scientific foundations to interventionist actions. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.subject | Psicologia social | por |
| dc.subject | Crime contra a criança | por |
| dc.subject | Crime sexual | por |
| dc.subject | Crime sexual contra as crianças | por |
| dc.subject | Vítimas de abuso sexual | por |
| dc.subject | Violência sexual | por |
| dc.subject | Child sexual abuse | eng |
| dc.subject | Child sexual abuse | eng |
| dc.subject | Sergipe (Brazil) | eng |
| dc.subject | Sex crimes | eng |
| dc.subject | Sexual abuse victims | eng |
| dc.subject | Social psychology | eng |
| dc.title | Perfil da violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes em Sergipe : dados da capital e do interior | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Elder Cerqueira | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A violência sexual infanto-juvenil engloba tanto as situações de abuso sexual intra e extrafamiliar como as situações de exploração sexual nas quais a dimensão mercantil está nitidamente presente. Realizou-se uma pesquisa documental com 579 casos registrados nos anos de 2010 e 2011 do Serviço de Atendimento a Vítimas de Violência Sexual (SAVVS) de Sergipe que funciona na Maternidade Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (MNSL) e com 222 casos de inquéritos policiais da Delegacia de Atendimento aos Grupos Vulneráveis (DAGV), objetivando caracterizar e analisar as situações de violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes nestes locais. A caracterização dos casos registrados no SAVVS aponta que 86,5% das vítimas são do sexo feminino, 56,5% são crianças (61,5% no interior e 32,1% na capital) e que 89,7% dos agressores são pessoas conhecidas da vítima, sendo 94,1% do total do sexo masculino. Entre estes agressores 31,4% caracterizam familiares das vítimas. Quanto ao local da agressão, é destacado que 62,2% sofreram na própria residência da família. Não houve diferenças significativas quanto à idade das vitimas no interior e capital, assim como não houve diferença quanto ao local da violência e quanto à caracterização dos agressores do interior e capital. Foi feita uma comparação também com relação ao fluxo de atendimento, procurando saber se as vítimas que saem da Delegacia seguem com o atendimento e o resultado aponta que dos 222 casos apenas 176 continuaram com o processo de atendimento e foram para o SAVVS. Em geral, os resultados apontam para uma caracterização da violência sexual em Sergipe de acordo com o que aponta a literatura sobre outras áreas do país, tendo uma dinâmica semelhante entre interior e capital. Este estudo se caracteriza como o primeiro relacionando às estatísticas da violência sexual contra crianças e adolescentes nos últimos anos no Estado de Sergipe, dessa forma virá a contribuir com estratégias de proteção a crianças e adolescentes, com o sentido de garantir respaldo científico para ações intervencionistas. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Social | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA::PSICOLOGIA SOCIAL | por |