https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/5959
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Fernanda Mayra Mendonça de | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2014-10-02 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work has as its object the speeches about childbirth studied from the analysis of discourse. Using speeches about childbirth as relays for public policies and between technicians and users of the health system in Aracaju, social movements and the humanization of childbirth step to formulate the question: were the modes of naturalization in childbirth practices reflecting modeling conduct, production of stereotypies and determinism in the effects of this experience? The goal is to study how the disciplining and control bodies traverse the speeches on labor and the extent to which discourses about childbirth presented as progressive or liberating subdues can produce. To this end, the article shows a brief genealogy of the birth, the trajectory of their practices, biopolitical crossings and State policies, and discuss and give visibility to the affective, economic, aesthetic, ecological implications. The trajectory analysis ends up unfolding the relationship between the proposed humanized labor and the emergence of a pedagogy of childbirth and pregnancy anchored in the role of Doula. The research method is based on the concepts of institutional analysis implication and superimplication, regarded to research on the implications of the research are considered the essence of scientific work. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Psicologia social | por |
dc.subject | Parto normal | por |
dc.subject | Biopolítica | por |
dc.subject | Parto (Obstetrícia) | por |
dc.subject | Nascimento | por |
dc.subject | Obstetrícia | por |
dc.subject | Childbirth | eng |
dc.subject | Delivery (Obstetrics) | eng |
dc.subject | Natural childbirth | eng |
dc.subject | Obstetrics | eng |
dc.subject | Social psychology | eng |
dc.subject | Biopolitics | eng |
dc.title | A natureza do parto e o parto natural | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mendonça Filho, Manoel Carlos Cavalcanti de | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objeto os discursos sobre o parto estudado a partir da análise do discurso. Utilizando os discursos sobre o parto tal como se veicula pelas políticas públicas e entre técnicos e usuários do sistema de saúde em Aracaju, e pelos movimentos sociais de humanização do parto passo a formular a questão: estariam os modos de naturalização nas práticas de parto refletindo modelação de condutas, produção de estereotipias e determinismos nos efeitos dessa experiência? O objetivo é estudar de que forma a disciplinarização e/ou o controle dos corpos atravessam os discursos sobre o parto e em que medida os discursos sobre o parto apresentados como progressistas ou libertadores podem produzir assujeitamentos. Para tanto, o texto percorre uma breve genealogia do parto, a trajetória de suas práticas, atravessamentos biopolíticos e das políticas de Estado, além de discutir e dar visibilidade às implicações afetivas, econômicas, estéticas, ecológicas. A trajetória da análise acaba desdobrando as relações entre a proposta de parto humanizado e a emergência de uma pedagogia do parto e da gestação ancorada na função da Doula. O método da pesquisa se baseia nos conceitos da análise institucional de implicação e sobreimplicação que se refere à pesquisa em que as implicações do pesquisador são consideradas como o essencial do trabalho científico. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Social | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA::PSICOLOGIA SOCIAL | por |