Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Neris, Cidinalva Silva Câmara
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-25-
dc.identifier.citation: NERIS, Cidinalva Silva Câmara. "Na sala de justiça" : o divórcio e as modalidades de regulação jurídica da família no Brasil. 2015. 210 f. Tese (Doutorado em Sociologia) - Universidade Federal de Sergipe, São Cristóvão, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This research is situated in the field of studies on political and legal regulation ways of family relationships, and aims to analyze the new modalities of legal treatment to the divorce in contemporary Brazil. The social and political determinants applied to the family sphere in the context of everyday juridical regulation of the breakdown of marital relationships modes are investigated. The empirical framework is based on four family juridical circuits at the Court of São Luís, Maranhão state capital. The study then focused on the apprehension of the assumptions and implications adopting the principle of facilitation of marital dissolution as juridical reaction model to the interpersonal conflict. Thus, it is focused a variety of aspects that precede and condition the juridical treatment of divorce, and the effects of the required meeting between judges and those who is getting the divorce in a legal framework of interaction aiming to regulate the particular conflicts. Moreover, were mobilized different methodological devices such as sociographic analysis of legal process, archival research, interviews with the actors involved (people in the process of getting a divorce, judges, justice officials) and ethnographic observation at the Court hearing. Based on this study, it was found that the juridical treatment of divorce reveals the ambiguities of institutional logic of public management of private domain, and the state of relations between the spouse and their representations of themselves, about family, marriage and the justice.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Sergipepor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.subject: Divórciopor
dc.subject: Regulação judiciáriapor
dc.subject: Familyeng
dc.subject: Divorceeng
dc.subject: Juridical regulationeng
dc.title: "Na sala de justiça" : o divórcio e as modalidades de regulação jurídica da família no Brasilpor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Jacquet, Christine
dc.description.resumo: Inscrito no campo de estudos sobre os modos de regulação jurídica e política das relações familiares, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar as novas modalidades de tratamento judiciário do divórcio no Brasil contemporâneo. Trata-se de investigar os determinantes sociais e políticos aplicados à esfera familiar no contexto da regulação judiciária cotidiana dos modos de ruptura das relações conjugais, tomando por base um referencial empírico representado por quatro varas de família do Fórum de Justiça de São Luís, capital do estado do Maranhão. O estudo centrou-se então na apreensão dos pressupostos e implicações da adoção do princípio da facilitação da dissolução conjugal como modelo de reação judiciária ao conflito familiar. Foram mobilizados diferentes dispositivos metodológicos, tais como: análise sociográfica de processos, pesquisa arquivística, realização de entrevistas com os atores envolvidos (divorciantes, magistrados, funcionários da justiça) e observação etnográfica das audiências. Constatou-se que o tratamento judiciário do divórcio revela não somente as ambiguidades das lógicas institucionais de gestão pública do domínio privado, como também o estado das relações entre os esposos e de suas representações sobre si, sobre a família, casamento e a própria justiça.por
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Sociologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSpor