https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6376
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Gleicianny de Brito | pt_BR |
dc.date.issued | 2012-07-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the present work do the bioclimatic profile of the state of Sergipe to poultry farming, as a way to define the limits of acceptability of the species to environmental conditions prevailing in the microregions of the state. For this reason a survey history of the last 61 years, the monthly average values of temperature and relative humidity of the air. From climatic data was done the calculation of monthly index of temperature and humidity (ITU) for all microregions of Sergipe state in order to diagnose, the months with situations of comfort and thermal discomfort for the creation of birds. The microregions of Sergipe state presented monthly average values of temperature between 24 and 25 °C, and is therefore within the zone of thermal comfort for the creation of laying hens and below the zone of thermal comfort for the creation of broilers with age from 17 to 45 days. The average values of relative humidity of the air, for all the microregions of Sergipe, remained outside of the patterns of thermal comfort for poultry, with values higher than 82 %. All microregions of Sergipe state, during the months of July and August presented the best thermal comfort conditions for the poultry and egg laying, with average values of ITU below 74. During the dry period, the three regions of the state did not provide thermal comfort conditions for the poultry business, with average values of ITU between 75 and 76. During the rainy period only the foothills region shows favorable conditions for the poultry, with a mean value of ITU 73, for the poultry of posture only the coastal region was not thermal comfort conditions, with an average value of ITU 75. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Conforto térmico | por |
dc.subject | Temperatura | por |
dc.subject | Umidade | por |
dc.subject | Humidity | eng |
dc.subject | Temperature | eng |
dc.subject | Thermal confort | eng |
dc.title | Estudo bioclimático do estado de Sergipe para a avicultura | por |
dc.title.alternative | Bioclimatic study of the state of Sergipe to the poultry | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Inajá Francisco de | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivou-se com o presente trabalho realizar o perfil bioclimático do estado de Sergipe para a avicultura, como forma de definir os limites de aceitabilidade da espécie às condições ambientais prevalecentes nas microrregiões do estado. Para isso foi realizado um levantamento histórico, dos últimos 61 anos, dos valores médios mensais de temperatura e umidade relativa do ar. A partir dos dados climáticos, foi feito o cálculo mensal do índice de temperatura e umidade (ITU) para todas as microrregiões do estado de Sergipe a fim de diagnosticar, os meses com situações de conforto e desconforto térmico para a criação de aves. As microrregiões do estado de Sergipe apresentaram valores médios mensais de temperatura entre 24 e 25ºC, encontrando-se assim dentro da zona de conforto térmico para a criação de galinhas poedeiras e abaixo da zona de conforto térmico para a criação de frangos de corte com idade de 17 a 45 dias. Os valores médios de umidade relativa do ar, para todas as microrregiões do estado de Sergipe, mantiveram-se fora dos padrões de conforto térmico para a avicultura, com valores superiores a 82%. Todas as microrregiões do estado de Sergipe, durante os meses de julho e agosto apresentaram as melhores condições de conforto térmico para a avicultura de corte e de postura, com valores médios de ITU abaixo de 74. Durante o período seco, as três regiões do estado não apresentaram condições de conforto térmico para a atividade avícola, com valores médios de ITU entre 75 e 76. Durante o período chuvoso apenas a região agreste apresenta condições favoráveis para a avicultura de corte, com valor médio de ITU de 73, para a avicultura de postura apenas a região litorânea não apresentou condições de conforto térmico, com valor médio de ITU de 75. | por |
dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Zootecnia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ZOOTECNIA | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |