https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6541Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Fontes, Marilia Andrade | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-01-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Territory is a category of analysis widely used today, especially in projects and public politic development. This perspective of territorial development creates the conditions for the construction of a new mode of action shared with the collective construction of territorial strategies is fertile ground for the construction of a new form of dissemination of knowledge for agriculture, to search by forms of intervention that allows for agriculture through the construction of agroecological knowledge. Successional agroforestry worked in the territorial perspective, involving the various actors that make up and act and transform the territory's important strategic tool in the pursuit of sustainable rural development, by being able to work with the diversity, complexity, due to a systemic approach and a holistic view, the criteria needed to deal with the complexity of development processes. In this context, the objective of this study was to elucidate the main barriers to the diffusion and adoption of successional agroforestry in family agriculture production style of the South Territory of Sergipe and specific aims (1) Approach the concept of territory of rural identity (2) Discuss the role of agroecology in the construction of sustainable rural development in territorial perspective (3) Elucidating the identity of the rural Southern Territory Sergipe, (4) to characterize the style of the Southern Territory Sergipano productive. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Território | por |
| dc.subject | Sistemas agroflorestais | por |
| dc.subject | Agroecologia | por |
| dc.subject | Territory | eng |
| dc.subject | Agroflorestry sistems | eng |
| dc.subject | Agroecology | eng |
| dc.title | Agroflorestas sucessionais em território de identidade rural | por |
| dc.title.alternative | SUCCESSIONAL AGROFORESTRY IN RURAL TERRITORIAL IDENTITY. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ribeiro, Genésio Tâmara | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Território é uma categoria de análise amplamente utilizado na atualidade, principalmente em projetos e políticas publicas de desenvolvimento. Essa perspectiva de desenvolvimento territorial cria as condições para a construção de uma nova modalidade de intervenção partilhada, que é solo fértil para a construção de uma nova forma de difusão de conhecimentos para a agricultura, ou seja, para a busca por formas de intervenção que viabilize a agricultura por meio da construção do conhecimento agroecológico. A agrofloresta sucessional, trabalhada na perspectiva territorial, ou seja, envolvendo os diversos atores que compõem e atuam e transformam o território é importante ferramenta estratégica na busca do desenvolvimento rural sustentável, por ser capaz de trabalhar com a diversidade, com a complexidade, por possuir um enfoque sistêmico e uma visão holística, critérios necessários para lidar com a complexidade dos processos de desenvolvimento. Neste contexto, o objetivo do presente estudo foi elucidar a adoção e socialização da agrofloresta sucessional no Território Sul Sergipano e tem como objetivos específicos o (1) Abordar conceitos de território de identidade rural; (2) Discutir o papel da agroecologia na construção do desenvolvimento rural sustentável na perspectiva territorial; (3) Elucidar a identidade rural do Território Sul Sergipano; (2) Caracterizar o estilo produtivo do Território Sul Sergipano. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Agroecossistemas | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |