Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.contributor.author: Andrade, Karen Viviane Santana de
dc.date.issued: 2013-02-27-
dc.description.abstract: Brazilians Mangroves have a great ecological importance, and are very importants to the survival of coastal communities that use natural resources of this ecosystem for their food and income generation. Over the years various human actions and the dynamics of this ecosystem, has encourage studies that provide a better understanding of the peculiarities of this environment. The study on the soils of mangroves are important because shows the strong influence on the distribution and degree of species development, maintaining a direct relationship with the intake of marine and river sediments. The objective of this study was to evaluate the physical and chemical characteristics of the soil in two mangrove forests located in estuarine areas of the São Francisco River and Sergipe. In each estuary were selected two (02) sites for data collection, called stations, divided into three (03) forest types (fringe, basin and transition) and collected five (05) samples consisting of 0.5 kg of soil at each sample point. In the laboratory, soil samples were subjected to chemical and physical analyzes, including pH. The soil of the estuary of the São Francisco had a sandy texture, with high amounts of organic matter and concentration of macro and micronutrients in the following order of concentration: Mg2+> Na2+>Ca2+>H+ > K+> P3-> Al3+ e Fe2+> Zn2+> Cu2+> Mn2+, respectively, with variations between woods and stations. Introducing generally, high fertility, especially in forests basin confirmed by the development of vegetation, noting a trend zoning species in relation to the fertility of the soil. The estuary of the Sergipe River presented a more silty texture and nutrient levels of macronutrients according to the following concentrations: Mg2+> Na2+> Ca2+> H+> K+> P3-> Al3+ e Fe2+> Zn2+> Cu2+> Mn2+. Both estuaries have high fertility and vegetation well developed.eng
dc.languageengeng
dc.subject: Mangues florestaiseng
dc.subject: Solos (composição)eng
dc.subject: Solos (formação)eng
dc.subject: Soloseng
dc.subject: Físico-química (análise)eng
dc.subject: Química do soloeng
dc.subject: Mangrove foresteng
dc.subject: Soil chemistryeng
dc.subject: Soil formationeng
dc.subject: Soilseng
dc.subject: Nutrientespor
dc.subject: Metais pesadospor
dc.subject: Nutrientseng
dc.title: A dinâmica físico-química de solos de florestas de mangue em Sergipe, Nordeste do Brasilpor
dc.title.alternative: The physical and chemistry dynamic soils of mangrove forests in Sergipe, northeastern Brazileng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dcterms.subjectHeavy metalseng
dc.contributor.advisor1: Holanda, Francisco Sandro Rodrigues
dc.description.resumo: Os manguezais brasileiros têm uma grande importância ecológica, além de serem fundamentais para a sobrevivência das comunidades ribeirinhas, que utilizam dos recursos naturais desse ecossistema para sua alimentação ou geração de renda. No decorrer dos anos diversas ações antrópicas e a própria dinâmica desse ecossistema, tem demandado estudos que possibilitem melhor compreensão das particularidades desse ambiente. O estudo sobre os solos dos manguezais se mostra importante pela forte influência na distribuição e no grau de desenvolvimento de espécies, mantendo uma relação direta com o aporte de sedimentos marinhos e fluviais. O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar as características físico-químicas do solo em duas florestas de mangue localizadas nas zonas estuarinas do rio São Francisco e do rio Sergipe. Em cada região estuarina foram selecionados 02 (dois) sítios de coleta de dados, denominados estações, divididas em 03 (três) tipos de floresta (franja, bacia e transição) e coletadas 05 (cinco) amostras compostas de 0,5 kg de solo em cada ponto amostral. Em laboratório, as amostras de solo foram submetidas às análises químicas e físicas, incluindo pH. O solo da região estuarina do rio São Francisco apresentou uma textura arenosa, com elevados valores de matéria orgânica e teores de macro e micronutrientes obedecendo à seguinte ordem de concentração: Mg2+> Na2+>Ca2+>H+ > K+> P3-> Al3+ e Fe2+> Zn2+> Cu2+> Mn2+, respectivamente, com variações entre bosques e estações. Apresent ando de maneira geral, elevada fertilidade, principalmente na floresta de bacia, confirmado pelo desenvolvimento da vegetação, observando uma tendência de zoneamento das espécies em relação à fertilidade do solo. A região estuarina do rio Sergipe apresentou uma textura mais siltosa e os teores de nutrientes de macronutrientes obedecendo as seguintes ordens de concentração: Mg2+> Na2+> Ca2+> H+> K+> P3-> Al3+ e Fe2+> Zn2+> Cu2+> Mn2+. Ambos os estuários apresentam elevada fertilidade e vegetação bem desenvolvida.eng
dc.publisher.program: Pós-Graduação em Agroecossistemaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor