https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6640Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Vieira, Thiago Roberto Soares | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-01-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The anthropic occupation in Sergipe State triggered a process of devastation as erosion, landslides, silting of watercourses, loss of soil fertility, among other of the two biomes in the State: the Caatinga and Atlantic forests. One way of avoiding these problems is in compliance with the social-environmental function of rural property, determined by the Federal Constitution of 1988 and guided by Law 4,771/1965. Through this law, the landowner performs environmental conservation of his rural property when it has the area of Legal Reserves (RL) a Forest Normative Instrument recorded and well established Forestry. In this sense, this research aimed to carry out an analysis of the filing of RL through the collection of data (annotation processes) in State and federal environmental agencies of Sergipe that are responsibles for this task as well as conducting interviews practitioners of these organs. The data were analyzed in systematized tables according to size of rural property, territory and biome. Between 1980 and 2011 were made Legal Reservations of 714 rural properties, representing only 0.7% of the total of rural buildings and 2.1% of the total State area. Most of these filing are in South Territories and Alto Sertão Sergipano and Atlantic forest Biome. In addition to the low values found, the environmental agencies do not have monitoring programs. What may have contributed to this scenario was the lack of both structure and officials in government agencies, as well as the absence of a disclosure policy, explanation and incentive for the landowner to do the annotation of RL of his property, and the lack of an effective policy of land regularization in the State. Thus, this reality in Sergipe regarding filing of RL shows the fragility of forest management in the State. | eng |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | por |
| dc.subject | Código florestal | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão florestal | por |
| dc.subject | Meio ambiente | por |
| dc.subject | Forestry code | eng |
| dc.subject | Forest management | eng |
| dc.subject | Environment | eng |
| dc.title | Análise histórica dos processos de averbação das reservas legais no estado de Sergipe | por |
| dc.title.alternative | HISTORICAL ANALYSIS OF PROCEDURES FOR THE LEGAL RESERVES REGISTRATION OF THE STATE OF SERGIPE. | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gomes, Laura Jane | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A ocupação antrópica no estado de Sergipe desencadeou um processo de devastação como erosão, deslizamentos, assoreamento de cursos d água, perda de fertilidade do solo, dentre outros em dois biomas no estado: a Caatinga e a Mata Atlântica. Uma forma de evitar esses problemas está no cumprimento da função socioambiental da propriedade rural, determinada pela Constituição Federal de 1988 e orientada pela Lei 4.771/1965. Por meio desta lei, o proprietário rural realiza a conservação ambiental de sua propriedade rural quando esta possui a Área de Reserva Legal (RL), que é um Instrumento Normativo Florestal, averbada e bem constituída. Neste sentido, este trabalho teve como objetivo realizar uma análise das averbações de RL por meio da coleta dos dados (processos de averbação) nos órgãos públicos ambientais federais e estaduais de Sergipe responsáveis por esta incumbência, como também a realização de entrevistas com os técnicos destes órgãos. Os dados foram analisados em tabelas sistematizadas por tamanho de propriedade rural, território e bioma. Entre os anos de 1980 e 2011 foram averbadas as Reservas Legais de 714 propriedades rurais o que representa apenas 0,7% do total de imóveis rurais e 2,1% do total da área do estado. A maior parte destas averbações encontram-se nos Territórios Sul e Alto Sertão Sergipano e no Bioma Mata Atlântica. Além dos baixos valores encontrados, os órgãos ambientais não apresentam programas de monitoramento. O que pode ter contribuído para este cenário foram a falta tanto de estrutura quanto de funcionários nos órgãos públicos, como também a ausência de uma política de divulgação, esclarecimento e incentivo ao proprietário rural sobre a averbação da RL de sua propriedade e a ausência de uma política efetiva de regularização fundiária no estado. Dessa forma, essa realidade em Sergipe quanto às averbações de RL mostra a fragilidade da gestão florestal no estado. | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Pós-Graduação em Agroecossistemas | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFS | por |