https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6659Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Williene Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work, entitled "The Consultancy in Librarianship in Brazil: Characterization of the professional profile". Aims to present the profile of the consultant librarian and discuss their roles in the labor market. Next, the problem was raised by the author: the profile of the librarian who acts as a consultant librarian in the job market. The research developed is presented in a monographic format, of applied nature, exploratory research, deductive and historical method, content analysis technique. This paper describes the profile of the consultant librarian, presented through the content analysis of interviews to the specialists, contemplating the categories: schooling; professional experience; Requirements demanded by the labor market; Organization of time; Contact with professionals from other areas; Awareness raising; entrepreneurship; Secrets of consulting librarians; Companies to exemplify the adoption of the consultancy. The main findings of the completed research have shown that the labor market is highly developed. However, there are still several factors limiting the entry of new professionals in the area. The preparation of the librarian must have much more than the full mastery of all specialized activities. It is necessary to develop marketing strategies, as well as to have mastery of knowledge on Administration, Archivology, Accounting, Legislation. Concluding, it shows that the area is in full structuring, but the space for consulting librarians is not easy to enter, requiring a series of skills and cognitive, technological, language appropriation, administrative knowledge, legal knowledge, ability Self-management, mediation of content and preparation of teams. It is recommended that graduates in Librarianship and Documentation continue to train, participating in the academic community and associative movement, in order to prepare for the consulting opportunities that occur in the Brazilian labor market. | por |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biblioteconomia | por |
| dc.subject | Library science | eng |
| dc.subject | Bibliotecários | por |
| dc.subject | Librarian | eng |
| dc.subject | Serviço de colsultoria | por |
| dc.subject | Colsultoria service | eng |
| dc.title | A Consultoria em Biblioteconomia no Brasil : caracterização do perfil profissional | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bari, Valéria Aparecida | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho, intitulado “A Consultoria em Biblioteconomia no Brasil: Caracterização do perfil profissional”. Tem como objetivo apresentar o perfil do bibliotecário consultor e discutir suas funções no mercado de trabalho. Em seguida foi levantado a problematização pela autora: o perfil do bibliotecário que atua como bibliotecário consultor no mercado de trabalho. A pesquisa desenvolvida apresenta-se em formato monográfico, de natureza aplicada, pesquisa exploratória, método dedutivo e histórico, técnica de análise do conteúdo. Este trabalho descreveu o perfil do bibliotecário consultor, apresentado por meio da análise de conteúdo de entrevistas aos especialistas, contemplando as categorias: escolaridade; experiência profissional; requisitos solicitados pelo mercado de trabalho; organização do tempo; convívio com profissionais de outras áreas; captação da consultoria; empreendedorismo; segredos dos bibliotecários consultores; empresas para exemplificar a adoção da consultoria. As principais constatações da investigação concluída verificaram que o mercado de trabalho está muito desenvolvido. Porém, ainda se há diversos fatores de limitação da entrada de novos profissionais na área. A preparação do bibliotecário tem de ter muito mais do que o pleno domínio de todas as atividades especializadas. É preciso desenvolver estratégias de marketing, assim como ter domínio de conhecimentos sobre Administração, Arquivologia, Contabilidade, Legislação. Concluindo, apresenta a constatação de que a área está em plena estruturação, mas o espaço de atuação para bibliotecários consultores não é de fácil ingresso, necessitando uma série de habilidades e competências cognitivas, tecnológicas, apropriação de linguagens, conhecimento administrativo, conhecimento jurídico, capacidade de autogestão, mediação de conteúdos e preparação de equipes. Recomenda-se que os graduados em Biblioteconomia e Documentação sigam capacitando-se, participando do convívio acadêmico e movimento associativo, com intuito de preparar-se para as oportunidades de consultoria que ocorrem no mercado de trabalho brasileiro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | DCI - Departamento de Ciência da Informação - São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
| dc.description.local | São Critovão, SE | pt_BR |