https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6679
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.author | Cruz, Jackeline Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper presents a study on the document disposal policy of the Public Archives of the judiciary in Sergipe (IFG). Is intended to show how it is done disposal that institution. Therefore, it was necessary to address the theory of document management on guard institutions, specifically on the documentary disposal based on the classic archival, like Theodore Schellemberg and Heloisa Bellotto. We attempted to also present a brief history of the Public Archives of the Judicial Power of Sergipe, its organizational structure, document classification plan and disposal process. The results achieved monitoring the relevance of the document disposal both for there to preserve the documentary heritage of the State of Sergipe, to solve the problem of physical space, and assist in the conservation of permanent storage of documents in order to facilitate user access at the time request. | eng |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bibliotecas especializadas | por |
dc.subject | Specialized Libraries | eng |
dc.subject | Arquivos Público Judiciário de Sergipe | por |
dc.subject | Public Judicial Files of Sergipe | eng |
dc.title | A Política de descarte do Arquivo Público do Poder Judiciário de Sergipe (AGJ) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santana, Glêyse Santos | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho apresenta um estudo acerca da política de descarte documental do Arquivo Público do Poder Judiciário de Sergipe (AGJ). Objetiva mostrar de que forma é realizado o descarte nessa instituição. Para tanto, se fez necessário abordar a teoria da gestão documental em instituições de guarda, especificamente relativa ao descarte documental com base nos clássicos da arquivística, a exemplo de Teodore Schellemberg e Heloísa Bellotto. Buscou-se ainda, apresentar um breve histórico do Arquivo Público do Poder Judiciário de Sergipe, sua estrutura organizacional, plano de classificação documental e processo de descarte. Os resultados alcançados permitem verificar a relevância do descarte documental tanto para que haja a preservação do patrimônio documental do Estado de Sergipe, para solucionar o problema do espaço físico, e auxiliar na conservação dos documentos de guarda permanente, visando facilitar o acesso dos usuários no momento da solicitação. Palavras | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | DCI - Departamento de Ciência da Informação - São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
dc.description.local | São Critovão, SE | pt_BR |