https://ri.ufs.br/jspui/handle/riufs/6717Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.author | Venâncio, José Luiz | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Personal files are documents that testify to the memory of your producer and your life relationships. The approach of this research is made on the catalog of the documentary collection of the Dom Luciano Cabral Duarte Institute. The catalog contains records that reveal the insertion of Dom Luciano Duarte in the society in its multiple activities. The aim of this work is to discuss the elaboration and organization of the catalog of the personal archive of the clergyman, based on the parameters of archival science. The theoretical and methodological foundations for the identification of documentary typologies are present in the diplomatic approach. Therefore, the general objective of this work is to make a typological analysis of the catalog produced on the personal archive of Dom Luciano, observing the use of archival principles and contemporary diplomacy. For this purpose to be met, it will be necessary to understand and discuss the catalogs as a research tool, its characteristics and peculiarities from the archival theory; To address the trajectory of Dom Luciano José Cabral Duarte as a public man through his life history and performance in society and which refers to his relationship with the cultural, political and religious field, as well as the educational field where the Bishop stood out and also Dedicated his life as well as personal relationship with his family and friends; Analyze the catalog produced by the team of Prof. Dr. Jorge Carvalho do Nascimento who collaborated for the first systematic organization of the collection. It is understood that the methodology applied for the purposes of this work interests the perspective of descriptive qualitative research of an exploratory and documentary nature. For data collection the instruments used were documentary analysis, semi-structured interview and direct observation. | eng |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bibliotecas particulares | por |
| dc.subject | Private libraries | eng |
| dc.subject | Luciano José Cabral Duarte, Dom | por |
| dc.title | Análise do Catálogo do Instituto Dom Luciano José Cabral Duarte : (1950 - 2000) | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the Catalog of the Dom Luciano Institute José Cabral Duarte: (1950 - 2000) | eng |
| dc.type | Monografia | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santana, Glêyse Santos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Os arquivos pessoais são documentos que testemunham a memória de seu produtor e suas relações de vida. A abordagem desta pesquisa, é feita sobre o catálogo do acervo documental do Instituto Dom Luciano Cabral Duarte. O catálogo contém registros que revelam a inserção de Dom Luciano Duarte na sociedade em suas múltiplas atividades. Pretende-se neste trabalho discutir acerca da elaboração e organização do catálogo do arquivo pessoal do clérigo, a partir dos parâmetros da ciência arquivística. Os fundamentos teóricos e metodológicos para a identificação de tipologias documentais estão presentes na abordagem da diplomática. Logo, o objetivo geral deste trabalho é fazer uma análise tipológica do catálogo produzido acerca do arquivo pessoal de Dom Luciano, observando o emprego dos princípios arquivísticos e da diplomática contemporânea. Para que esse objetivo seja atendido, será necessário compreender e discutir acerca dos catálogos como instrumento de pesquisa, suas características e peculiaridades a partir da teoria arquivística; abordar a trajetória de Dom Luciano José Cabral Duarte enquanto homem público através da sua história de vida e atuação na sociedade e que refere-se a sua relação com o campo cultural, político e religioso, além do campo educacional onde o Bispo se destacou e também dedicou a sua vida, bem como a relação pessoal com a sua família e amigos; analisar o catálogo produzido pela equipe do Prof. Dr. Jorge Carvalho do Nascimento que colaborou para a primeira organização sistemática do acervo. Compreende-se que a metodologia aplicada para os propósitos deste trabalho, interessa a perspectiva da pesquisa qualitativa descritiva de cunho exploratório e documental. Para coleta de dados os instrumentos utilizados foram a análise documental, entrevista semiestruturada e a observação direta. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | DCI - Departamento de Ciência da Informação - São Cristóvão - Presencial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | Universidade Federal de Sergipe | pt_BR |
| dc.description.local | São Cristóvão, SE | pt_BR |